Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nicola Roberts


Mostly Credited As: Nicola Roberts
Sometimes Credited As: Girls Aloud
Nicola

Birth Name: Nicola Maria Roberts
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stanford, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Nicola Roberts




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Styled to Rock (2012)As: Herself (Mentor)
10 Years of Girls Aloud (2012)As: Herself
The Passions Of Girls Aloud (2008)As: Herself
Girls Aloud: Off the Record (2006)As: Herself
Popstars: The Rivals (2002)As: Herself - Winning Female Finalist
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 11 04x11: (Sep/16/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 76 02x76: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 220 01x220: (Jul/11/2011) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

This Morning (1988) 
  August 13, 2012 24x235: (Aug/13/2012) As Herself 
  February 23, 2010 22x119: (Feb/23/2010) As Herself 
  February 2, 2010 22x104: (Feb/02/2010) As Herself 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Jul/08/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 87 16x87: (Jan/11/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 15, Show 220 15x220: (Jul/20/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 48 09x48: (Nov/09/2011) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 11 09x11: (Sep/19/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 158 01x158: (Oct/04/2011) As Herself 

Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/30/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 21, 2011 02x13: (Sep/21/2011) As Herself 
  September 15, 2011 02x09: (Sep/15/2011) As Herself 
  July 11, 2011 01x221: (Jul/11/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 20, 2011 12x263: (Sep/20/2011) As Herself 
  February 2, 2010 11x33: (Feb/02/2010) As Herself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jul/16/2011) As Herself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 11 02x11: (Jul/08/2011) As Herself 

Starlight: For the Children (2011) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/06/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 234 01x234: (Aug/24/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 81 01x81: (Jan/13/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 18, 2010 18x230: (Aug/18/2010) As Herself 
  August 29, 2007 15x241: (Aug/29/2007) As Herself 

Britannia High (2008) 
  Behind the Mask 01x02: (Nov/02/2008) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 5, Live Show Extra 2 05x13: (Oct/18/2008) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Christmas Special 2006 (Dec/25/2006) As Herself (Performer as Girls Aloud) 

Davina (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/08/2006) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Jun/12/2004) As Herself (as Girls Aloud) 
Featured Songs

Popstars: The Rivals Songs:
Live Finals - 8 + I'm So Excited 
Live Finals - 6 + Wind Beneath My Wings 
Live Finals - 4 + Shout 
Live Finals - 2 + River Deep, Mountain High 
Loose Women Songs:
Series 16, Show 87 + Yo-Yo 
Trivia

Nicola is a member of the all girl pop group “Girls Aloud” from the UK.

Her nickname is "Cola".

Nicola Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person