Login or register  
TV

Chill Wills

Mostly Credited As: Chill Wills
Birth Name: Chill Theodore Wills
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1903 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seagoville, Texas
Date Of Death: December 15, 1978
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Encino, CA)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chill Wills



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rounders (1966)As: Jim Ed Love
Frontier Circus (1961)As: Col. Casey Thompson
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Stubby Pringle's Christmas 28x03: (Dec/17/1978) As Janitor 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Biggest Game in the West 02x19: (Feb/03/1972) As Bisby 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Little Black Bag 01x07: (Dec/23/1970) As Heppelwhite 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Noose for Dobie Price 13x25: (Mar/04/1968) As Elihu Gorman 
  A Hat 13x06: (Oct/16/1967) As Red Conniston 
  Abe Blocker 08x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Abe Blocker 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  End of a Challenge 02x20: (Feb/16/1968) As Montrose 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Confessional 01x07: (Oct/20/1967) As Simpson Younger 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Toy Soldier? 02x18: (Jan/20/1965) As Gen. Hector "Hit 'Em Again" Harder 
  Who Killed Avery Lord? 01x23: (Mar/06/1964) As Stanton Custer 
  Who Killed Cable Roberts? 01x03: (Oct/04/1963) As Harry Riggs 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Deadhorse (2) 06x28: (Apr/23/1964) As Sheriff Asa Tanner 
  Incident at Deadhorse (1) 06x27: (Apr/16/1964) As Sheriff Asa Tanner 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (2) 04x23: (Mar/13/1964) As Monty Musgrave 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (1) 04x22: (Mar/06/1964) As Monty Musgrave 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Tomorrow 04x12: (Mar/07/1960) As Pruitt 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Eyes of Captain Wylie 01x22: (Feb/23/1959) As Captain Wylie 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Samaritan 02x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Sebulen Hunt 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bije Wilcox Story 02x07: (Nov/19/1958) As Bije Wilcox, [Special Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Don't Interrupt 04x02: (Oct/12/1958) As Kilmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was the voice of Francis in 6 of the 7 Francis the Talking Mule films

Chill Wills Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..