Login or register  
TV

Leslie Mann

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Mann
Birth Name: Leslie J. Mann
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Leslie Mann


Leslie Mann is 42 years old and was born on March 26, 1972.
She is known for her role as Nurse Mary in the show Birdland
she is currently married to Judd Apatow and has 2 children.
She is 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m) tall and was born in San Francisco, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Birdland (1994)As: Nurse Mary
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kathy Griffin, Tony Hale, Franz Ferdinand 12x130: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Costner, Leslie Mann, Patrick Wolf 05x86: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Cameron Diaz & Leslie Mann 11x75: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Leslie Mann, Christine Baranski 32x170: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 
  Guest co-host Anderson Cooper; Amy Adams; Leslie Mann 27x239: (Jul/30/2009) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Cameron Diaz, Leslie Mann, Ronan Farrow, Gary Gulman 01x36: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Cameron Diaz, Leslie Mann, Kate Upton, Paul Hollywood, Paddy McGuinness, Katy B 12x04: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 145 04x145: (Mar/28/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Leslie Mann, David Koechner, Vince Gill with Paul Franklin 22x57: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Leslie Mann, Jim Rome, Garbage 20x200: (Dec/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  John Travolta, Leslie Mann, Eliza Doolittle 19x70: (Apr/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  John Edwards, Leslie Mann, Nada Surf 16x82: (Mar/20/2008) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Steal This Episode 25x09: (Jan/05/2014) Voiced  Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Helen Mirren, Paul Rudd, Leslie Mann, Little Mix 12x15: (Feb/01/2013) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Leslie Mann | Paul Rudd | Judd Apatow | Winner of The Voice | Frugal Friday 02x72: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 74 16x74: (Dec/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Allen Gregory (2011) 
  Van Moon Rising 01x07: (Dec/18/2011) Voiced  Gina Winthrop 
  Mom Sizemore 01x06: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  Gina Winthrop 
  Full Blown Maids 01x05: (Nov/27/2011) Voiced  Gina Winthrop 
  Interracial McAdams 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Gina Winthrop 
  Gay School Dance 01x03: (Nov/13/2011) Voiced  Gina Winthrop 
  1 Night in Gottlieb 01x02: (Nov/06/2011) Voiced  Gina Winthrop 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/30/2011) Voiced  Gina Winthrop 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Treehouse 03x07: (Nov/02/2011) As Katie, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Leslie Mann, Michael Lang, Passion Pit 01x88: (Jul/29/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Leslie Mann, Los Straitjackets with Big Sandy 14x148: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Chokin' and Tokin' 01x12: (Mar/20/2000) As Miss Foote 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Pauly Shore, Leslie Mann, Puff Daddy 04x189: (Jul/21/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final celebrities taking part this year will be revealed tomorrow

'The One Show' will tomorrow reveal the final few celebrities who are..

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..