Login or register  
TV

Sandra Robinson

Mostly Credited As: Sandra Robinson
Sometimes Credited As: Sandra Reinhardt
Sandra Ferguson
Sandra Dee Robinson

Birth Name: Sandra Dee Ferguson
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Sandra Robinson


Sandra's place of birth was Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

She is also known by her maiden name of Ferguson and by her first husband's name of Reinhardt. Sandra married her second husband Allen Robinson in 2005.

Apart from being an actress, Sandra has worked as a model. She is most known in the United States for the part of Amanda Cory on Another World. She played the role from 1987 to 1993. She returned to the part in 1998 and stayed with the show until it finished in 1999.

She is best known in the United Kingdom for the role of Jade Sheridan on Sunset Beach.

In 2005, Sandra joined General Hospital as Felicia Scorpio, she is the second actress to have played the part.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bay (2010)As: Christine Nelson (2010-present)
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Jade Sheridan (1997-1998)
Renegade (1992)As: Sandy Carruthers ( S04-S05)
Another World (1964)As: Amanda Davis Cory Fowler Harrison Sinclair (#3) / Amalie Kittridge (#7) (1987 - 1993 / 1998 - 1999)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Felicia Scorpio #2 (2005-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep #11001 44x51: (Jan/22/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #11000 44x50: (Jan/21/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10999 44x49: (Jan/19/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10998 44x48: (Jan/16/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10997 44x47: (Jan/15/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10996 44x46: (Jan/14/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10995 44x45: (Jan/13/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10993 44x43: (Jan/09/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10992 44x42: (Jan/08/2009) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10987 44x37: (Dec/31/2008) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10986 44x36: (Dec/30/2008) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10978 44x28: (Dec/18/2008) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10973 44x23: (Dec/11/2008) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10968 44x18: (Dec/04/2008) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10967 44x17: (Dec/03/2008) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 
  Ep #10965 44x15: (Dec/01/2008) As Dr. Charlotte Taylor 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Meander To Your Dander 05x11: (Mar/17/2008) As Georgia (as Sandra Dee Robinson), [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  About Face 03x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Michelle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Out of Practice (2005) 
  The Heartbreak Kid 01x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Sophie, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  48 Hours to Life 04x04: (Oct/10/2005) As Patrice Boland 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Triple Play 01x05: (Feb/09/2000) As Marti Tucker 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Professor Benton 02x19: (May/14/1999) As Det. Nicole Stockman 
  Danny the Eel 02x17: (May/12/1999) As Det. Nicole Stockman 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Pressure Cooker 01x07: (Nov/11/1995) As Stromy Walters 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Love and Death 01x04: (Mar/24/1995) As Monique Fellows 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Busy Body 02x04: (Oct/07/1994) As Police Woman 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  The Scarlet Shadow 03x16: (Feb/13/1994) As Det. Robin Curry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has appeared on soap operas on three different American networks.

Sandra Robinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor Judge's Secret Wedding

Cheryl Cole has revealed that she has secretly married her French..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..