Login or register  
TV

Jay Jostyn


Mostly Credited As: Jay Jostyn
Birth Name: Eugene J. Jostyn
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1901 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: June 25, 1976
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Los Angeles, CA

Jay Jostyn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. District Attorney (1951)As: D.A. Paul Garrett (1951-1952)
Episode Cast Credits 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Case of the Hooterville Refund Fraud 05x21: (Feb/28/1970) As Harold Gilmore 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Pistoleros 04x19: (Feb/21/1969) As Major (Major Hudson), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Brain 02x21: (Feb/17/1967) As Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Bargain 03x10: (Dec/15/1968) As Dr. Brandt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Billie Jo's First Record 05x24: (Feb/17/1968) As Cameron 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Breakout 01x22: (Feb/06/1967) As Lewis 

Branded (1965) 
  A Proud Town 02x15: (Dec/19/1965) As Dr. Coats 
  Very Few Heroes 01x12: (Apr/11/1965) As Judge 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Hail to the Chief 02x01: (Sep/16/1962) As Hollander 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Worse Than Murder 01x03: (Sep/27/1960) As Sinclair 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Jokester 04x03: (Oct/19/1958) As Morgan 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Manuscript 03x02: (Sep/15/1958) As Paul Moran 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Grifter 07x38: (Jun/19/1958) As Wallard 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Seventh Hand 01x23: (Mar/02/1958) As Mr. Fayette 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Country Cousin 01x35: (May/03/1957) As Captain Slocum 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  A Cavalcade of Radio, 1920 - 1955 08x21: (Jan/30/1955) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Smoke Screen 06x10: (Jan/24/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Jostyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person