Login or register  
TV

Howard da Silva

Mostly Credited As: Howard da Silva
Sometimes Credited As: Howard da Silva

Birth Name: Howard Silverblatt
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1909 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: February 16, 1986
Cause Of Death: Lymphoma
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Howard da Silva



TV Appearances

Main cast 
For the People (1965) (1965)As: Anthony Celese
Episode Cast Credits 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  The Promotion 04x14: (Jan/09/1983) As Abe Rabinowitz 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 30th Annual Emmy Awards 30x01: (Sep/17/1978) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special (for 'Verna: USO Girl') 

Harry O (1974) 
  Smile, Jenny, You're Dead (Feb/03/1974) As Lt. Humphrey Kenner SDPD 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Hoots 02x10: (Dec/13/1973) As Otto Schultz 

Mannix (1967) 
  You Can Get Killed Out There 01x19: (Feb/03/1968) As Aram Karmalis 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Death is the Door Prize 04x02: (Sep/20/1966) As Pete Dawes 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  To Hang a Dead Man 01x26: (Mar/12/1966) As Gonzales 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Foreign Legion Affair 02x22: (Feb/18/1966) As Captain Basil Calhoun 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Nightingale Named Nathan 05x03: (Sep/27/1965) As Nathan Birnbaum 
  The Day They Stole County General 04x28: (Apr/26/1965) As Ulysses Pagoras 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  I, Robot 02x09: (Nov/14/1964) As Thurman Cutler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard da Silva Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news