Login or register  
TV

William Fay

Mostly Credited As: William Fay
Birth Name: William George Fay
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1872 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: October 27, 1947




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man From the South   May/05/1985 As: Story
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Days of Grace 02x29 Apr/17/1967 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jonah 05x24 Mar/07/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
Main Event 04x01 Sep/14/1965 As: Writer
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jingle Bells Affair 03x15 Dec/23/1966 As: Writer
The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Plunderers 01x30 Apr/24/1966 As: Writer
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Going Home (4) 05x23 Nov/30/1965 As: Writer
The Tent-Dwellers (3) 05x22 Nov/29/1965 As: Writer
A Gift of Love (2) 05x21 Nov/23/1965 As: Writer
Fathers and Daughters (1) 05x20 Nov/22/1965 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Man of the People 03x15 Dec/23/1964 As: Story, Teleplay
Brother Thaddeus 02x07 Oct/30/1963 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Isabel 02x31 Jun/05/1964 As: Writer
Goodbye, George 02x10 Dec/13/1963 As: Writer
Going My Way (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blessed are the Meek 01x22 Feb/27/1963 As: Writer
The Crooked Angel 01x02 Oct/10/1962 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Ten O'Clock Tiger 07x26 Apr/03/1962 As: Writer
Gratitude 06x28 Apr/25/1961 As: Writer
The Contest for Aaron Gold 06x04 Oct/18/1960 As: Writer
Madame Mystery 05x24 Mar/27/1960 As: Writer
Man from the South 05x15 Jan/03/1960 As: Writer
87th Precinct (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Main Event 01x15 Jan/01/1962 As: Writer
Riverboat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
River Champion 02x04 Oct/10/1960 As: Writer
Man with a Camera (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Avenue Assassin 01x01 Oct/10/1958 As: Writer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Curfew at Midnight 07x36 Jun/27/1958 As: Story
The Brute Next Door 04x34 Apr/29/1955 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dan Hogan Story 01x33 May/14/1958 As: Writer
The Luke O'Malley Story 01x16 Jan/01/1958 As: Writer
The Riley Gratton Story 01x12 Dec/04/1957 As: Writer
The Willy Moran Story 01x01 Sep/18/1957 As: Writer
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Threat to a Happy Ending 02x18 May/29/1957 As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Angel of Wrath 05x32 May/05/1957 As: Story
Farewell to Kennedy 04x07 Nov/13/1955 As: Story
Studio 57 (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Alibi 03x20 Jan/29/1957 As: Teleplay
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ten Minutes to Curfew 03x15 Dec/27/1956 As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Criminal Design 06x18 Jan/18/1954 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Fay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..