Login or register  
TV

Richard Erdman

Mostly Credited As: Richard Erdman
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Erdman

Birth Name: John Richard Erdmann
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Enid, Oklahoma

Richard Erdman



Richard Erdman Richard Erdman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saints and Sinners (1962)As: Klugie
The Tab Hunter Show (1960)As: Peter Fairfield III
Where's Raymond? (1953)As: Pete Morrisey
Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  Basic Story 05x12: (Apr/10/2014) As Leonard 
  App Development and Condiments 05x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Leonard 
  Geothermal Escapism 05x05: (Jan/23/2014) As Leonard 
  Basic Intergluteal Numismatics 05x03: (Jan/09/2014) As Leonard 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  No Bad Guy 01x17: (Feb/27/2004) As Mr. Hanson 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  The Sweet Life 02x09: (Dec/11/2002) As Frank 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Cause For Alarm 04x05: (Oct/29/2002) As Mr. Callahan 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Reelin' in the Years 01x04: (Oct/20/2002) As Kevin's Dad 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Pride and Prejudice 08x07: (Oct/22/1997) As Mr. Perl 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  May It Please the Court 03x08: (Nov/18/1994) As Justice 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  See No Evil 01x56: (Feb/24/1993) Voiced  Elliot 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Around the World in Eighty Years 01x02: (Apr/26/1990) As Howard Banks 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall (2) 05x22: (May/21/1989) As Jonathan 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Eggman 

DuckTales (1987) 
  Sir Gyro de Gearloose 01x17: (Oct/06/1987) Voiced  King Artie 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Coffee, Tea or Steele 04x08: (Dec/10/1985) As Coroner (Bert), [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Expert in Murder 07x20: (Mar/31/1982) As Unknown 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Jazz 05x09: (Jan/04/1982) As Gary Banks 
  Business 04x17: (Mar/23/1981) As Hal Hennecker 
  Nightside 04x01: (Sep/22/1980) As Hal Hennecker 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  The Chinese Web (2) 02x08: (Jul/06/1979) As Mr. Zeider 
  The Chinese Web (1) 02x07: (Jul/06/1979) As Mr. Zeider 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Reporter 02x23: (Apr/16/1978) As Gene Crowley 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Over the Hill Spy 03x11: (Dec/17/1977) As Terrence Quinn 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Bionic Boy 04x08: (Nov/07/1976) As Vernon Craig 
  Outrage in Balinderry 02x21: (Apr/20/1975) As Slayton 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Witness 02x21: (Mar/11/1975) As Det. Eddie Samuels 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Loses Her Cool 03x13: (Dec/07/1970) As Clerk 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Clampetts in Washington 09x02: (Sep/22/1970) As Guard 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Bleak Island 04x21: (Mar/14/1969) As Mordecai Krone, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  No Names Please 04x10: (Nov/30/1968) As Walter Hobson 

Green Acres (1965) 
  A Home Isn't Built in a Day 02x11: (Nov/30/1966) As Dillwell Pinkley 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Vanishing Victim 09x17: (Jan/23/1966) As Jud Bennett 
  The Case of the Murderous Mermaid 08x23: (Mar/18/1965) As Ben Lucas 
  The Case of the Antic Angel 07x26: (Apr/16/1964) As Harry Niles 
  The Case of the Absent Artist 05x23: (Mar/17/1962) As Charles (Monty) Montrose 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Black Box 02x26: (Apr/06/1965) As Colonel Millbank 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Kind of a Stopwatch 05x04: (Oct/18/1963) As McNulty 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Unemployment Show 03x17: (Jan/24/1963) As Ralph 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Roll 01x21: (Mar/11/1960) As guest star 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Underground Railway 01x12: (Dec/31/1959) As Workman at Diner, [Uncredited]

December Bride (1954) 
  The Nurse Show 05x15: (Jan/08/1959) As Roy Miller 
  Army Buddy 04x20: (Mar/03/1958) As Major Jerry Higgins 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Crooked Road 04x04: (Oct/26/1958) As Charlie Brown 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Helldivers Over Greece 03x25: (Mar/06/1958) As Officer 

Panic! (1957) 
  Child's Play 01x13: (May/28/1957) As Henry Moss 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Jet Flight 01x19: (Feb/08/1957) As Captain Don Prickette 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Smilin' Through 02x72: (Dec/27/1956) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Last Out 05x01: (Sep/30/1955) As Eddie McGuire 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Gift of Dr. Minot 03x20: (Apr/12/1955) As Harry Jordan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Erdman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..