Login or register  
TV

Patricia Breslin

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Breslin
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Breslin

Birth Name: Patricia Rose Breslin
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1931 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 12, 2011
Cause Of Death: pancreatitis

Patricia Breslin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Peyton Place (1964)As: Laura Brooks
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Meg Baldwin #1 (1966-1969)
The People's Choice (1955)As: Amanda 'Mandy' Peoples Miller
Episode Cast Credits 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Long Quest 02x27: (Apr/08/1964) As Mary Ann Martin 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Anyone for Murder? 02x20: (Mar/13/1964) As Doris Parkerson 
  Night of the Owl 01x03: (Oct/04/1962) As Linda Mallory 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Corsicans Don't Cry 01x16: (Jan/14/1964) As Lisa 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Vote of Confidence 03x14: (Dec/26/1963) As Marion 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Epilogue 02x27: (Apr/02/1963) As Susan 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  No Time Like the Past 04x10: (Mar/07/1963) As Abigail Sloan 
  Nick of Time 02x07: (Nov/18/1960) As Pat Carter 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Prankish Professor 06x15: (Jan/17/1963) As Laura Hewes 
  The Case of the Poison Pen-Pal 05x20: (Feb/10/1962) As Karen Ross 
  The Case of the Lavender Lipstick 04x05: (Oct/15/1960) As Karen Lewis (as Pat Breslin) 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Point of Honor 01x04: (Oct/22/1962) As Lee Ann Hewitt 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Miracle Maker 03x34: (May/20/1962) As Susan Blanchard 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Kill My Love 02x26: (Mar/26/1962) As Dinah Duffy 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Apex 07x24: (Mar/20/1962) As Margo 
  O Youth and Beauty! 06x08: (Nov/22/1960) As Louise Bentley 
  The Crooked Road 04x04: (Oct/26/1958) As Mrs. Adams 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Dream Merchant 03x24: (Mar/18/1962) As Lorraine Mayberry 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Wide Open Spaces 04x25: (Mar/08/1962) As Millie 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Killing in Calico 06x12: (Dec/16/1961) As Theresa Coburn 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Sweet Bloom of Death 01x09: (Nov/28/1961) As Ruth Wollock 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Miz Purdy 02x29: (Apr/02/1961) As Liz Purdy 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Haven 02x23: (Mar/06/1961) As Anne Mitchell 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Flowers by the Door 03x16: (Jan/10/1961) As Cora Seevers 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Adopted 02x09: (Nov/25/1960) As Jean Graham 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Ballad for a Badman 01x02: (Oct/06/1960) As Julie Kittrick 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Susan Ballard 05x33: (May/06/1959) As Susan Ballard 

Maverick (1957) 
  Yellow River 02x20: (Feb/08/1959) As Abigail Allen 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  False Impression 08x07: (Nov/07/1958) As Julia Heyton 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  Arsenic and Old Lace 01x05: (Jan/05/1955) As Elaine Harper 

Studio One (1948) 
  Fear Is No Stranger 06x34: (May/10/1954) As guest star 
  Man of Extinction 06x21: (Feb/08/1954) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  No Visible Means 05x16: (Dec/14/1953) As Veronica 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Man Against Pain 02x39: (Jun/21/1953) As guest star 
  Faith Is a Nine-Letter Word 02x06: (Oct/19/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Deadly Lamb 05x16: (Dec/23/1952) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Iron Gate 06x10: (Dec/03/1952) As guest star 
  Prologue to Glory 05x37: (May/21/1952) As guest star 
  September Tide 03x48: (Aug/16/1950) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Little Sister 02x03: (Sep/18/1949) As guest star 
  Romeo and Juliet 01x32: (May/15/1949) As Juliet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Breslin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..