Login or register  
TV

Ryan Devlin

Mostly Credited As: Ryan Devlin
Birth Name: Ryan Patrick Devlin
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan

Ryan Devlin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Law (2009) (2009)As: Michael
Rock the Cradle (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Let's Make a Deal 15x09: (Dec/07/2014) As Detective Carl Brenner 

Jane The Virgin (2014) 
  Chapter One (Pilot) 01x01: (Oct/13/2014) As Billy Codero 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Sincerity Is An Easy Disguise In This Business 02x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Cameron 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka Iwi Kapu (Sacred Bones) 02x07: (Oct/31/2011) As Christian O'Connor 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Walker Down the Aisle 05x22: (May/08/2011) As Seth Whitley 
  Olivia's Choice 05x17: (Apr/10/2011) As Seth Whitley 
  Thanks For The Memories 05x12: (Jan/09/2011) As Seth Whitley 
  Scandalized 05x11: (Jan/02/2011) As Seth Whitley 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Lost Children 02x13: (Jan/26/2011) As Smith 
  Keeping Me Alive 02x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Smith 
  The Damage You've Done 02x04: (Oct/13/2010) As Smith 
  All Mixed Up 02x01: (Sep/22/2010) As Smith 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  That's Me Trying 07x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Bill Portman (Husband of Patient Mary Portman) 
  These Arms of Mine 07x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Bill Portman (Husband of Patient Mary Portman) 
  Death and All His Friends 06x24: (May/20/2010) As Bill Portman (Husband of Patient Mary Portman) 
  Sanctuary 06x23: (May/20/2010) As Bill Portman (Husband of Patient Mary Portman) 

Party Down (2009) 
  Investors Dinner 01x04: (Apr/10/2009) As Kellum 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  Au Courant 01x04: (Feb/16/2009) As Scott Chernoff 

Big Shots (2007) 
  Sex Be Not Proud 01x10: (Jan/17/2008) As Zack Wells 
  The Better Man 01x09: (Jan/10/2008) As Zack Wells 
  The Way We Weren't 01x08: (Nov/29/2007) As Zack Wells 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Zack Wells 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Triple Threat 05x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Josh Brockner 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Spit & Eggs 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Mercer Hayes 
  Of Vice and Men 03x07: (Nov/14/2006) As Mercer Hayes 
  Hi, Infidelity 03x06: (Nov/07/2006) As Mercer Hayes 
  President Evil 03x05: (Oct/31/2006) As Mercer Hayes 

Living with Fran (2005) 
  The Whole Clan with Fran 02x09: (Feb/03/2006) As Todd 
  Ahead of the Plan with Fran 02x05: (Oct/14/2005) As Todd 
  Learning with Fran 02x04: (Oct/07/2005) As Todd 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard To Do 01x10: (Dec/18/2005) As Keith 
  The Empire Spanks Back 01x08: (Nov/27/2005) As Keith 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  One Is the Loneliest Number 05x03: (Oct/01/2004) As Mocha Joey 
  The Policy of Truth 05x01: (Sep/17/2004) As Mocha Joey 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryan Devlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..