Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alex McKenna


Mostly Credited As: Alex McKenna
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Mckenna

Birth Name: Alexandra McKenna
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Alex McKenna




TV Appearances

Main cast 
You Wish (1997)As: Mickey Apple
The Trouble with Larry (1993)As: Lindsay Flatt
Episode Cast Credits 

The Following (2013) 
  Demons 03x11: (May/04/2015) As Jewel 
  Evermore 03x10: (Apr/27/2015) As Jewel 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Civil Wars Pt. 2 02x04: (Sep/27/2013) Voiced  Senna (Mother of Korra) 
  Civil Wars Pt. 1 02x03: (Sep/20/2013) As Senna (Mother of Korra) 
  The Southern Lights 02x02: (Sep/13/2013) Voiced  Senna 
  Rebel Spirit 02x01: (Sep/13/2013) Voiced  Senna 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Sins of the Father 02x03: (Feb/04/2013) As Rebecca Sutter 
  Venomous Creatures 02x02: (Jan/28/2013) As Rebecca Sutter 
  Battle Lines 02x01: (Jan/28/2013) As Rebecca Sutter 
  Revelations 01x10: (Aug/08/2012) As Rebecca Sutter 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  That's Not What They Call It In Amsterdam 10x05: (Oct/25/2012) As Michelle 

Guys With Kids (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/12/2012) As Megan 

Common Law (2012) (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/11/2012) As Irene 

Shake It Up (2010) 
  Review It Up 02x07: (Nov/06/2011) As Sarah 

90210 (2008) 
  Sweaty Palms and Weak Knees 02x17: (Apr/06/2010) As Cat 
  Clark Raving Mad 02x16: (Mar/30/2010) As Cat 
  What's Past is Prologue 02x15: (Mar/23/2010) As Cat 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Blame Game 05x15: (Mar/19/2006) As Abby Macy 
  Dreamland 05x13: (Jan/29/2006) As Abby Macy 
  Code Of Ethics 05x12: (Jan/22/2006) As Abby Macy 
  The Elephant In The Room 05x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Abby Macy 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Bowling 02x20: (Apr/01/2001) As Beth 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seven 01x07: (Dec/04/2000) As Melissa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alex began her acting career at the age of 8 when she played a character named Hilary in the 1992 weekly Drama TV series "Middle Ages".

Alex McKenna Quotes

No quotes added for this person