Login or register  
TV

Lori March

Mostly Credited As: Lori March
Birth Name: Lori von Eltz
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1923 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: March 19, 2013
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another Life (1981)As: Barbara Gilbert (1984)
Texas (1980)As: Mildred Canfield (1982)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Adele Huddleston / Eugenia Lord (1977-1979 / 1987)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Valerie Hill Ames (1964-1971)
The Brighter Day (1954)As: Lenore Bradley (1956-1958)
Three Steps To Heaven (1953)As: Jennifer Alden
Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Garrulous Go-Between 07x22: (Mar/12/1964) As Madame Zillia 
  The Case of the Capricious Corpse 06x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Olive Olmstead 
  The Case of the Posthumous Painter 05x09: (Nov/11/1961) As Edna Culross 
  The Case of the Wary Wildcatter 03x16: (Feb/20/1960) As Paula Wallace 

The Eleventh Hour (US) (1962) 
  The Only Remaining Copy is in the British Museum 02x20: (Feb/12/1964) As Molly Nolan 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Frame 02x33: (Apr/21/1962) As Isobel Stewart 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Third From the Sun 01x14: (Jan/08/1960) As Eve 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Open Window 02x07: (Nov/03/1959) As Lori 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Two Million Dollar Defense 04x05: (Nov/02/1958) As Eve Ashley 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Shadows Tremble 03x05: (Oct/23/1958) As Felicia Field 

Studio One (1948) 
  My Mother and How She Undid Me 09x43: (Aug/05/1957) As Mrs. Dorn 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Adam and Evening 01x13: (Mar/13/1956) As Girl 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  P. J. Martin and Son 06x32: (Apr/11/1955) As Emily 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lori March Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..