TV

Alex Gerry


Mostly Credited As: Alex Gerry
Birth Name: Alexander Gerry
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1904 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Date Of Death: May 18, 1993

Alex Gerry




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Sounds of Silence 04x11: (Dec/04/1974) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edmonds, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Woman for Hire 05x09: (Nov/19/1973) As Spielberger 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Fatal Showdown 08x03: (Oct/01/1972) As Aloysius Hale 
  Deadly Reunion 05x20: (Jan/25/1970) As Matthew Bernhardt 
  Deadly Reunion 05x20: (Jan/25/1970) As Matthew Bernhardt 
  Traitor 03x04: (Oct/15/1967) As Doctor 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Chance at the Roses 03x16: (Jan/17/1970) As Mr. Levine, [Featuring]
  A Chance at the Roses 03x16: (Jan/17/1970) As Mr. Levine, [Featuring]
  Shadow of a Man (or, Killjoy) 02x16: (Jan/25/1969) As Dr. Marcus Kaufman, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Zeigler 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Legion of Death 03x12: (Nov/24/1967) As Judge 
  The Night of the Legion of Death 03x12: (Nov/24/1967) As Judge 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Fear Below 01x14: (Dec/12/1966) As Garver 
  Fear Below 01x14: (Dec/12/1966) As Garver 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Dangerous Diaper Dan 03x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Mr. Wright 
  Dangerous Diaper Dan 03x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Mr. Wright 
  Your Witch is Showing 01x20: (Feb/04/1965) As Mr. Woolfe 
  Your Witch is Showing 01x20: (Feb/04/1965) As Mr. Woolfe 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Far Out Munsters 01x26: (Mar/18/1965) As Pops Murdock 
  Far Out Munsters 01x26: (Mar/18/1965) As Pops Murdock 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Curse of Chester W. Farnsworth 02x14: (Jan/12/1965) As Dr. Melman 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  My Brother, the Doctor 01x15: (Jan/04/1962) As Arthur Agurski 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Cain's Final Judgement 01x13: (Dec/19/1961) As Oscar Perrin 
  Cain's Final Judgement 01x13: (Dec/19/1961) As Oscar Perrin 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  The Vamp 01x19: (Mar/04/1961) As Max Felix 
  The Vamp 01x19: (Mar/04/1961) As Max Felix 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Trap 03x08: (Nov/15/1960) As Dr. Barnes 
  The Trap 03x08: (Nov/15/1960) As Dr. Barnes 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Frank Nitti Story 01x28: (Apr/28/1960) As J.N. Miller 
  The Frank Nitti Story 01x28: (Apr/28/1960) As J.N. Miller 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Julie Sherman 06x26: (Mar/23/1960) As Webster 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  The Rawhiders 01x18: (Jan/28/1960) As Judge Mason 
  The Rawhiders 01x18: (Jan/28/1960) As Judge Mason 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Three Tickets to Lani 01x08: (Nov/25/1959) As Martin Fawcett 
  Three Tickets to Lani 01x08: (Nov/25/1959) As Martin Fawcett 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golden Fraud 03x07: (Nov/21/1959) As Hale 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Marie Walters Story 01x09: (Jun/18/1959) As Jack Greene 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Judgment at Nuremberg 03x28: (Apr/16/1959) As guest star 
  Judgment at Nuremberg 03x28: (Apr/16/1959) As guest star 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Honey from the Bee 01x27: (Apr/10/1959) As Ivan Rudin 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Ella Lindstrom Story 02x18: (Feb/04/1959) As Dr.Vincent Monroe 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  It Was Learned on High Authority 01x08: (Nov/27/1958) As Barnes 
  It Was Learned on High Authority 01x08: (Nov/27/1958) As Barnes 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Threat of Violence 02x28: (May/23/1958) As James Ballinger 
  The Doctor Keeps a Promise 02x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Mason Wellman 
  The Doctor Keeps a Promise 02x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Mason Wellman 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Lonely Watch 03x17: (Jan/09/1958) As Busch 
  The Lonely Watch 03x17: (Jan/09/1958) As Busch 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Springfield Incident 02x10: (Feb/06/1957) As John T. Stuart 
  Springfield Incident 02x10: (Feb/06/1957) As John T. Stuart 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Horse Power 02x34: (Oct/30/1956) As Hiram 

Ironside (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Maurice Zelman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Landers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Landers 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bernie Witt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bernie Witt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Bernard Ostrow 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Eison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Eison 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Proprietor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Proprietor, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Gerry Quotes

No quotes added for this person