Login or register
TV

James Flavin

James Flavin Mostly Credited As: James Flavin
Birth Name: James William Flavin Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1906 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Maine
Date Of Death: April 23, 1976
Cause Of Death: ruptured aorta
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)




James Flavin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Roaring 20's (1960)As: Robert Howard
Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  Round Up the Usual Suspects 01x23: (Mar/23/1976) As Dawson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Out of This World 05x16: (Jan/18/1974) As Captain McCartney 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Hans Across the Border (2) 02x08: (Nov/19/1968) As General Levin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hans Across the Border (1) 02x07: (Nov/12/1968) As General Levin, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Pruitts of Southampton (1966) 
  The Hubcap Caper 01x15: (Dec/20/1966) As Lt. Muldoon 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Going Home (4) 05x23: (Nov/30/1965) As John Dolan 
  A Gift of Love (2) 05x21: (Nov/23/1965) As John Dolan 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Anybody Got a Zebra? 06x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Agent Slattery 
  Spies Strike Back 06x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Agent Slattery 
  Ed Sniffs Out a Cold Clue 06x03: (Sep/26/1965) As Agent Slattery 
  Ed the Counterspy 06x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Agent Slattery 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cop Robin? 02x26: (Mar/24/1965) As Officer Danny Robin 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  The Addams Family in Court 01x21: (Feb/12/1965) As Lt. James Poston 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Beyond a Reasonable Doubt 02x12: (Dec/22/1964) As Fire Chief Hawkins 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and the Bank Scandal 02x07: (Nov/11/1963) As Sgt. Wilcox 
  Lucy and the Safe Cracker 02x05: (Oct/28/1963) As Unknown 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Image of a Toad 01x23: (Feb/23/1963) As Douglas Ward 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  My Gang Comedy 13x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Cop 
  Ghost Town Western 12x17: (Feb/11/1962) As Bartender 
  Jack Takes Beavers to the Fair 05x12: (Mar/06/1955) As Barker 
  Buck Benny Rides Again 03x02: (Nov/02/1952) As Bartender 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  First Class Honeymoon 07x36: (Jun/12/1962) As Doorman 
  Safety for the Witness 04x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Desk Sergeant 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here 01x30: (Apr/24/1962) As guest star 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Vendetta Arms 02x25: (Mar/12/1962) As Albert Sparks 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Once Upon a Time 03x13: (Dec/15/1961) As First 1962 Policeman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Passage for Trumpet 01x32: (May/20/1960) As Truck Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  In the Balance 01x10: (Nov/28/1961) As Arnie Kellwin 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Londonderry Heiress 01x19: (Jan/10/1961) As guest star 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Gladys' Political Campaign 01x16: (Jan/09/1961) As Policeman 
  The Bavarian Wedding Chest 01x03: (Oct/03/1960) As Policeman 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Purple Gang 02x07: (Dec/01/1960) As Rocky Garver 
  Three Thousand Suspects 01x23: (Mar/24/1960) As Warden Rinehardt 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Lariat 02x27: (Mar/29/1960) As Morody 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Merchant of Menace 02x34: (1959) As Brink Donovan 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Bullnappers 01x19: (Nov/06/1958) As Caleb Quinn 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Ed Church Case 02x06: (Feb/06/1958) As Sam Cooper 

Climax! (1954) 
  Tunnel of Fear 04x08: (Oct/24/1957) As Hogan 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Fighting Fig 02x34: (Jun/05/1957) As Colonel Flynn 
  The Helium Umbrella 01x24: (Feb/28/1956) As Admiral 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Legend of Jenny Lind 01x130: (May/02/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Perilous Deception 05x51: (Aug/11/1955) As Heineman 
  The Return of Socko Bernard 04x09: (Oct/29/1953) As Steve 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Tempering of the Sword 04x32: (Jun/05/1955) As Charles Lee 
  The First Mintmaster 04x12: (Jan/09/1955) As Captain Kimble 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Clown 03x25: (Mar/27/1955) As Callahan 
  My Wife, Poor Wretch 02x07: (Sep/20/1953) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  Trouble in Toyland 02x21: (Mar/08/1955) As Steiner 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Dan Mulcahy 01x04: (Feb/09/1955) As Dan Mulcahy 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Take Off Zero 03x14: (Feb/01/1955) As guest star 
  The Marine Who Was 200 Years Old 03x11: (Jan/04/1955) As guest star 

December Bride (1954) 
  Grunion Hunting 01x07: (Nov/15/1954) As Mike 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  No Help Wanted 02x10: (Nov/07/1954) As Sgt. Doofle 
  Guest in the Night 02x01: (Aug/29/1954) As Deputy Mason 
  Letter to Loretta: Lady Killer 01x17: (Jan/10/1954) As McNamara 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Badge of Honor 01x09: (May/06/1954) As Walsh 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Lost and Found 03x02: (Sep/11/1953) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Anyone Can Be a Sucker 02x46: (Jul/31/1952) As Morgan 
  Two for One 02x09: (Nov/01/1951) As Johnson 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Knitting Needle Story 01x29: (1951) As George Arthur 
  The Bodyguard Story 01x25: (1951) As Commissioner 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Everything Else is Bridgeport 03x25: (Unknown) As Captain Box 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Mother's Boy 01x07: (Unknown) As Fisher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Flavin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

I Wanna Be BFFs With...Peggy Olson

    We all have one. That one TV character who you would totally kick..

They’re Alive!: 10 Characters Resurrected on the Small Screen

Warning: Obviously, spoilers follow, especially since current TV shows are..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 4/17/14

    ABC got the 18-49 demo victory, while CBS drew the most total..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor