Login or register  
TV

Travis Willingham

Mostly Credited As: Travis Willingham
Sometimes Credited As: Johnny Hildo

Birth Name: Travis Hampton Willingham
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Travis Willingham


Travis Willingham is 33 years old and was born on August 03, 1981.
He is known for his role as Jugo in the show Naruto: Shippuden (US).
He is 6' 3" (1.9 m) tall and was born in Dallas, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013)As: Thor -- [Voice]
Sofia the First (2012)As: King Roland II -- [Voice]
X-Men (2011) (2011)As: Mastermind a.k.a. Jason Wyngarde | Jun Sanada -- [Voice]
Iron Man (2011) (2011)As: Captain Nagato Sakurai (American) -- [Voice]
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: Knightmon -- [Voice]
Naruto: Shippuden (US) (2009)As: Jugo -- [Voice]
Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009)As: Hulk -- [Voice]
Code Geass (US) (2008)As: Adreas Darlton -- [Voice]
FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004)As: Roy Mustang -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012) 
  Avenging Spider-Man Part 2 03x03: (Aug/31/2014) Voiced  Thor 
  Avenging Spider-Man Part 1 03x02: (Aug/31/2014) Voiced  Thor 
  Itsy Bitsy Spider-Man 02x12: (Jun/09/2013) Voiced  Thor 
  Run Pig Run 01x20: (Sep/16/2012) Voiced  Thor | Skurge | Wodin 

Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013) 
  For Asgard 01x19: (Feb/23/2014) Voiced  Thor 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Beginnings, Part 1 02x07: (Oct/18/2013) Voiced  Huntsman; Random Spirit #2 

Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013) 
  Hyperion 01x07: (Aug/04/2013) Voiced  Guard, [Featuring]

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  The Final Battle! (‘Nuff Said!) 02x26: (Oct/14/2011) Voiced  Kree Commander, [Featuring]
  Brouhaha at the World’s Bottom 02x21: (Oct/07/2011) Voiced  Hans, [Featuring]
  Planet Hulk!: Six Against Infinity: Part 5 02x19: (Oct/05/2011) Voiced  Human Torch, [Featuring]
  Lo, How the Mighty Hath Abdicated! 02x10: (Jan/22/2011) Voiced  Balder, [Featuring]

G.I. Joe Renegades (2010) 
  Busted 01x10: (Jan/28/2011) Voiced  Sully / Gate Guard / Cop #1 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Up in the Airport 05x17: (Apr/07/2010) As Massage Guy 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Briggitte Reinholt 06x03: (Oct/28/2009) As Big Jane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Wednesday's Women 06x03: (Oct/12/2008) As Uniform Cop '64, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  Distinguished Pirates! A Man Who Talks of Dreams and the King of Undersea Search! 03x04: (Oct/20/2007) Voiced  Portgaz D. Trace 
  Monsters Appear! Don't Mess With the Whitebeard Pirates! 03x02: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Portgaz D. Trace 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sofia the First (2012)• Additional Voices

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Travis Willingham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..