Login or register  
TV

Billy Dee Williams

Mostly Credited As: Billy Dee Williams
Birth Name: William December Williams Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Billy Dee Williams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital: Night Shift (2007)As: Toussaint Dubois (2007-2008)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S18 - Withdrew - 31 Mar 2014)
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
18 Wheels of Justice (2000)As: Burton Hardesty
The Jacksons: An American Dream (1992)As: Berry Gordy
Brown Sugar (1986)As: Himself (Host - Narrator)
Double Dare (1985) (1985)As: Billy Diamond (Sly thief)
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Brady Lloyd (S05)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Jim Frazier (#1) (1966)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Honor Thy Father 11x24: (May/13/2014) As Leroy Jethro Moore 
  The Namesake 10x05: (Oct/30/2012) As Leroy Jethro Moore 

Glee (2009) 
  Old Dog, New Tricks 05x19: (May/06/2014) As Andy Collins 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Don Cheadle | Billy Dee Williams & Emma Slater | Naturally 7 01x130: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Minnie Driver, Pitbull 01x32: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself (Walk On) 

King of the Nerds (2013) 
  Trek Wars 02x05: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

The Rebels (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Coach Paysinger 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chris Pine, Connie Britton, Dawes 11x82: (May/16/2013) As Himself (Walk On) 
  Sharon Osbourne, T.I., Truth & Salvage Co. 08x121: (Aug/19/2010) As Himself 

Modern Family (2009) 
  New Year’s Eve 04x11: (Jan/09/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Billy Dee Williams, Jenna Morasca, Dee Wallace, Kathrine Narducci 04x02: (Jun/09/2012) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Back to Cool 02x20: (Apr/17/2011) Voiced  Lando Calrissian 

White Collar (2009) 
  Countermeasures 02x13: (Feb/08/2011) As Ford / Bradford Toman 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The Story of Lando Freeman 03x10: (Jul/04/2010) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11841 47x66: (Jul/02/2009) As Toussaint Dubois 
  #11835 47x60: (Jun/24/2009) As Toussaint Dubois 
  #11822 47x47: (Jun/05/2009) As Toussaint Dubois 
  #11821 47x46: (Jun/04/2009) As Toussaint Dubois 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  PS: Yes, In That Way 04x06: (Jan/11/2009) Voiced  Himself 
  Moesha Poppins 03x10: (Oct/21/2007) Voiced  Lando Calrissian 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Serving Two Masters 02x06: (Nov/19/2008) As Henry 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Star Wars 01x06: (Sep/14/2008) As Himself 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  Episode 3 04x03: (Jun/04/2008) As Women's Obama 

The View (1997) 
  Kelly Rowland, Jason Thompson, Billy Dee Williams, Mary Tyler Moore, guest co-host Debi Mazar 10x201: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Star Wars at 30 Live! 03x104: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

Lost (2004) 
  Exposé 03x14: (Mar/28/2007) As Mr. LaShade 

Scrubs (2001) 
  Her Story II 05x10: (Feb/07/2006) As Himself (Special Appearance By), [Special Guest Stars]

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Old Timers' Day (aka Seems Like Old Timers) 01x10: (Jul/28/2005) As Billy Beaumont 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Fetish What You Started Episode 02x22: (May/10/2004) As Otis Wright 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Baby Don't You Do It 06x14: (Mar/03/2004) As Pastor Dan 

Street Time (2002) 
  Pack of Rats 02x07: (Sep/17/2003) As Charles White 
  Born to Kill 02x06: (Sep/10/2003) As Charles White 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Forty Acres and a Fool 03x15: (Feb/19/2001) As Jerry Rose 
  Roots (2) 02x08: (Nov/12/1999) As Jerry Rose, [Special Guest Stars]

Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994) 
  O Western Wind (1) 01x01: (Sep/09/1994) As Aaron Grayson 
  Down Come Rain (2) 01x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aaron Grayson 

Martin (1992) 
  Break Up (3) 01x20: (Feb/18/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4307 29x77: (Mar/12/1991) As Himself 
  840911 22x17: (Sep/11/1984) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Laquita Meets Billy Dee 02x08: (Nov/11/1990) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Me and Billy Dee 05x07: (Nov/04/1978) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda 06x01: (Mar/15/1978) As Himself 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Miracle 06x06: (Oct/23/1971) As Hank Benton 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Medicine Men 04x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Dr. Goodson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Architect 06x04: (Oct/11/1970) As James Borden 
  The Sanctuary 05x10: (Nov/16/1969) As Nate Phelps 
  Eye of the Storm 04x15: (Jan/05/1969) As Ed Tobin 

The New People (1969) 
  The Prisoner of Bomano 01x15: (Dec/29/1969) As Heath 

Looney Tunes (2003) 
  Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary Special 48x274: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Changing Houses 04x09: (Unaired) As Jesse Hains 

Man Up! (2011) 
  Fear 01x10: (Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Some Enchanted Evening 11x05 Nov/18/1984 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Dee Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..