Login or register  
TV

Michael Rogers

Mostly Credited As: Michael Rogers
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Rogers

Birth Name: Michael Eugene Rogers
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Everett, Washington
Height: 6' 2 ¾" (1.89 m)

Michael Rogers



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The 100 (2014) 
  Survival of the Fittest 02x10: (Jan/28/2015) As tbd 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Bloodlines 09x20: (Apr/29/2014) As Irv 
  The Magnificent Seven 03x01: (Oct/04/2007) As Bartender/Gluttony, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Plunge 02x06: (Apr/07/2014) As Jimmy Brennan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Escape Artist 02x05: (Mar/31/2014) As Jimmy Brennan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arrow (2012) 
  Keep Your Enemies Closer 02x06: (Nov/13/2013) As Sergei (Sergei Pavelski), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Killing (2011) 
  The Road to Hamelin 03x12: (Aug/04/2013) As Guggenheim 

Falling Skies (2011) 
  The Pickett Line 03x07: (Jul/14/2013) As Gil Pickett, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Justice (2012) 
  Dead Drop 02x10: (Mar/08/2013) As SADM #4, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Five-Twenty-Ten 05x07: (Nov/16/2012) As Mueller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There 05x06: (Nov/09/2012) As Mueller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  An Origin Story 05x05: (Nov/02/2012) As Mueller 
  The Bullet That Saved The World 05x04: (Oct/26/2012) As Interruption Observer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Continuum (2012) 
  Family Time 01x09: (Jul/29/2012) As Roland, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Time's Up 01x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Roland, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Test of Time 01x05: (Jun/24/2012) As Roland, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Wasting Time 01x03: (Jun/10/2012) As Roland, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Blood Brothers 13x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Monsignor Kiaga 

Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011) 
  Scorpion and Sub Zero (2) 01x08: (May/31/2011) As Quan Chi 
  Scorpion and Sub Zero (1) 01x07: (May/24/2011) As Quan Chi 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Trail Of Blood 03x04: (Nov/05/2010) As Detective Stanley O'Farrell 

Smallville (2001) 
  Beast 08x20: (Apr/30/2009) As LuthorCorp Employee #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Infamous 08x15: (Mar/12/2009) As Federal Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Collector (2004) 
  The Person With AIDS 03x09: (Mar/07/2006) As Hank 
  The Comic 02x06: (Feb/13/2005) As Hank, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reunion (2005) 
  1989 01x04: (Nov/03/2005) As Agent Halbridge 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Weight Of The World 02x04: (Jun/19/2005) As Dimitri Kazar 

Revelations (US) (2005) 
  Hour Four 01x04: (May/04/2005) As Court Baliff 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Haunted 02x15: (Oct/31/2004) As Les Blandon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Affinity 08x07: (Aug/20/2004) As Col. Richard Kendrick, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Gamekeeper 02x04: (Jul/17/1998) As Colonel John Michaels 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  The Honeymoon Suite 01x02: (Jun/08/2004) As Lucian Ferris 

Alienated (2003) 
  Binge 02x04: (Apr/27/2004) As Larry Coyle 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  There's A Story Goes Along With This 06x10: (Feb/22/2004) As Douglas James Shelby 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  The Longest Day 01x11: (Feb/05/2004) As Man in Blue 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  A Person of Interest 02x23: (May/18/2003) As Mitch Nolan 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Rewind 01x27: (Feb/05/2003) As Tommy (87), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  What It Seems 01x02: (Jun/23/2002) As Frank Dodd 
  Wheel of Fortune 01x01: (Jun/16/2002) As Frank Dodd 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Soldier of Fortune 12x04: (Oct/24/2001) As Sierra Leone Assistant Counsel 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Dead Air 01x03: (Jul/12/2001) As Pete, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Simon Sez 06x16: (Feb/24/2000) As Orderly 
  Gray Matters 06x14: (Feb/10/2000) As Nurse 
  Curing Cancer 05x24: (May/19/1999) As Anesthesiologist 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Colony (1) 02x16: (Feb/10/1995) As Crewman #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fallen Angel 01x10: (Nov/19/1993) As Lt. Griffin, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Commish (1991) 
  Against the Wind (1) 04x01: (Sep/24/1994) As Off. Joe Ratowski 
  The Heart is a Lonely Sucker 02x13: (Jan/16/1993) As Officer Joe Ratowski 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Film at Eleven 05x14: (Feb/09/1991) As Det. Bryan 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Lesson in Evil 06x06: (Oct/29/1990) As D.A. Howard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Point of No Return 04x07: (Unaired) As De Souza 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..