Login or register  
TV

Robert Bray

Mostly Credited As: Robert Bray
Birth Name: Robert Eugene Bray
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1917 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana
Date Of Death: March 07, 1983
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Robert Bray



Robert Bray
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stagecoach West (1960)As: Simon Kane
Lassie (US) (1954)As: Corey Stuart (S11-S15)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The 7th is Made Up of Phantoms 05x10: (Dec/06/1963) As Captain Dennet, [Co-Guest Stars]

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Siege at Thayer's Bluff 01x07: (Nov/07/1963) As Hal Kester 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Potted Planter 06x27: (May/09/1963) As Martin Walden 
  The Case of the Angry Astronaut 05x25: (Apr/07/1962) As Matthew Heller 
  The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll 02x15: (Jan/24/1959) As Carl Davis 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Night of the Owl 01x03: (Oct/04/1962) As Lt. Ames 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Wayfarers 06x33: (May/19/1962) As Henry Maxon 
  Dead Man's Street 04x31: (Apr/18/1960) As Alec Ferguson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Jury of Her Peers 07x12: (Dec/26/1961) As Henry Peters 
  Letter of Credit 05x36: (Jun/19/1960) As Henry Lowden 
  Not the Running Type 05x19: (Feb/07/1960) As Capt. Ernest Fisher 
  Safety for the Witness 04x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Lieutenant Flannelly 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Unwanted 07x26: (May/01/1960) As Bob Tracy 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Three Graves 01x26: (Mar/14/1960) As Tom Byson 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  The Devil's Choice 01x12: (Dec/23/1959) As guest star 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Outlaw Island 03x06: (Nov/24/1959) As Gill 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Spanish Dancer 02x14: (Dec/28/1958) As John Wilson 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Eighty Seventh Precinct 11x37: (Jun/25/1958) As Steve Carella 
  Killer's Choice 11x35: (Jun/11/1958) As Steve Carella 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Noose at Noon 03x19: (Jun/03/1958) As Duke Rhein 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Smoke Jumpers 02x04: (Nov/14/1956) As Mike Miller 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Great Diamond Fraud 05x02: (Sep/09/1956) As Clarence King 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Bedelia Buckley 02x25: (Mar/28/1956) As Tom 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Banana Boat to Blanca Bay 02x18: (Dec/31/1955) As Johnny Porter 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack's Camping Trip 06x05: (Dec/04/1955) As Pipeline Worker 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  John Wesley Hardin 01x09: (Nov/01/1955) As Deputy Sam Leggitt 
  The Killer 01x08: (Oct/25/1955) As Deputy Sam Leggitt 
  The Gambler 01x07: (Oct/18/1955) As Deputy Sam Leggitt 

The Man Behind The Badge (1953) 
  The Case of the Capital Crime 02x17: (Apr/30/1955) As Sgt. Furr 

City Detective (1953) 
  Goodbye Old Paint 02x25: (Apr/05/1955) As Sgt. Larry Carter 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Masquerade at Moccasin Flats 05x03: (Dec/05/1954) As Sheriff Roberts 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Big Race 02x03: (Sep/20/1954) As Ray Longo 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Waiter 02x21: (Apr/02/1953) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Bandits in Uniform 03x20: (Jan/22/1953) As Ben (Ben Thompson) 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Thunder Over Inyo 02x15: (Nov/08/1952) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Salted Mine 02x11: (Nov/15/1951) As Retter 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Room Service for 321 01x11: (Unknown) As Harry Belinda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Bray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..