TV

Jack LaLanne


Mostly Credited As: Jack LaLanne
Birth Name: Fran├žois Henri LaLanne
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1914 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: January 23, 2011
Cause Of Death: Respiratory failure due to pneumonia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jack LaLanne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Affordable Beach Resorts; Spanning The World; 57x139: (Mar/20/2008) As Himself 

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003) 
  Exercise vs. Genetics 02x12: (Aug/26/2004) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Old Man and the "C" Student 10x20: (Apr/25/1999) Voiced  Himself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  More Wild Wild West (1) (Oct/07/1980) As Physical Fitness Trainer (as Jack La Lanne), [Co-Guest Stars]

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #106 05x14: (Dec/27/1971) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Bogie Affair 02x13: (Dec/15/1969) As Himself 
  Lucy and the Bogie Affair 02x13: (Dec/15/1969) As Himself 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Fester Goes on a Diet 02x18: (Jan/14/1966) As Jack La Grann 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Psychoanalyst Show 01x16: (Apr/20/1961) As Instructor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Death Across the Board 03x07: (Nov/14/1960) As Himself 
  Death Across the Board 03x07: (Nov/14/1960) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack LaLanne Quotes

No quotes added for this person