Login or register  
TV

Jason Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Jason Thompson
Birth Name: Jason Craig Thompson
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: St. Albert, Alberta

Jason Thompson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital: Night Shift (2007)As: Patrick Drake (2007-2008)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Patrick Drake (2005-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Thrifty Thursday 04x34: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 
  Food: The Final Frontier 03x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  The cast of ABC's "The Middle", guest co-host Jason Thompson 17x33: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kelly Rowland, Jason Thompson, Billy Dee Williams, Mary Tyler Moore, guest co-host Debi Mazar 10x201: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

90210 (2008) 
  It's All Fun and Games 05x03: (Oct/22/2012) As Detective Eugene Thompson 
  The Sea Change 05x02: (Oct/15/2012) As Detective Eugene Thompson 
  Til Death Do Us Part 05x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Detective Eugene Thompson 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Once Upon a Crime 04x17: (Feb/27/2012) As Noah Curtis 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 203 02x03: (Feb/16/2000) As Miles 
  Episode 202 02x02: (Feb/15/2000) As Miles 
  Episode 201 02x01: (Feb/14/2000) As Miles 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..