Login or register  
TV

Pete Waterman (1)

Mostly Credited As: Pete Waterman (1)
Birth Name: Peter Alan Waterman
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Coventry, Warwickshire, England

Pete Waterman (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Welsh Railways (2013)As: Himself
The Christmas No.1 Story (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Hit Factory: The Stock Aitken & Waterman Story (2012)As: Himself
Peter Kay's Britain's Got The Pop Factor (2008)As: Judge
World Idol (2003)As: Himself (Judge (United Kingdom))
Popstars: The Rivals (2002)As: Judge
Pop Idol (2001)As: Himself (Judge - Series 1 and 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 51 05x51: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 132 02x132: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself 

Northern Soul (2014) 
  Living for the Weekend 01x01: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Pete Waterman 10x05: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  Simon Cowell 03x01: (Mar/06/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 21, 2013 07x149: (Mar/21/2013) As Himself 
  March 13, 2012 06x166: (Mar/13/2012) As Himself 
  March 22, 2011 05x165: (Mar/22/2011) As Himself 
  December 22, 2009 04x120: (Dec/22/2009) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 1 04x01: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 11, 2012 13x193: (Jul/11/2012) As Himself 
  June 6, 2012 13x158: (Jun/06/2012) As Himself 
  May 18, 2012 13x139: (May/18/2012) As Himself 
  January 10, 2012 13x10: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself 

The Talent Show Story (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/14/2012) As Himself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

The Nation's Favourite ABBA Song (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/05/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 181 14x181: (May/20/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x15: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 32 05x32: (Nov/10/2009) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 42 01x42: (Nov/10/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 5, 2009 22x48: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Jun/18/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  Pop and Easy Listening 01x05: (Aug/19/2006) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 23 04x23: (Dec/07/2005) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Apr/05/2005) As Himself 

Pop Idol Extra (2001) 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra 02x52: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Judge's Choice - Elimination 10 Extra (Result) 02x51: (Dec/13/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Judge's Choice - Elimination 10 Extra 02x50: (Dec/13/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Christmas Songs - Elimination 9 Extra (Result) 02x49: (Dec/06/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Waterman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..