Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kim Gee


Mostly Credited As: Kim Gee
Sometimes Credited As: The Idols

Birth Name: Kimberly Geline Gee
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Grimsby, England

Kim Gee




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pop Idol (2001)As: Herself (8th Place - Series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pop Idol Extra (2001) 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra (Result) 02x53: (Dec/20/2003) As Herself 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra 02x52: (Dec/20/2003) As Herself 
  Series 2 - Elton John Hits - Elimination 5 Extra (Result) 02x41: (Nov/08/2003) As Herself 
  Series 2 - Elton John Hits - Elimination 5 Extra 02x40: (Nov/08/2003) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Nov/15/2003) As Herself (as The Idols) 
Featured Songs

Pop Idol Songs:
Series 2 - Elton John Hits - Elimination 5 + The One 
Series 2 - Birth Year's - Elimination 3 & 4 + Hot Stuff 
Series 2 - Idol's - Elimination 1 & 2 + River Deep Mountain High 
Series 2 - The Final 50 - Heat 4 + Son Of A Preacher Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Gee Quotes

No quotes added for this person