Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Rhodes (1)


Mostly Credited As: Mark Rhodes (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Sam & Mark
The Idols
Idols
Sam and Mark

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Rhodes
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walsall, England

Mark Rhodes (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sam and Mark's Sport Showdown (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Live: Sam and Mark's Geordie Challenge (2014)As: Himself
The Great Christmas Toy Giveaway (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Sport Relief Does Glee Club! (2011)As: Himself (Presenter (Series 1-present))
Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Sam And Mark's TMi Friday (2010)As: Presenter
Jump Nation (2010)As: Presenter
Skate Nation (2009)As: Host
Copycats (2009)As: Presenter
Sam and Mark's Guide to Dodging Disaster (2008)As: Presenter
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 7 - 13th Place)
TMi (2006)As: Presenter (2006-2009)
Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005)As: Presenter
Top of the Pops Saturday (2003)As: Presenter
Pop Idol (2001)As: Himself (Runner Up - Series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Sam and Mark, Lisa Faulkner, Jules Evans, Henrietta Lovell 01x29: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Pressure Pad (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/01/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Blue, Gaby Logan, Sam & Mark, Andy Burrows 02x46: (Dec/29/2013) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/09/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/13/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Comic Relief Special 55x25: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Rules of TV (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/01/2012) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 2, 2012 01x159: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 23, 2012 24x95: (Jan/23/2012) As Himself 
  January 6, 2012 24x84: (Jan/06/2012) As Himself 
  January 3, 2012 24x81: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself 
  December 20, 2011 24x77: (Dec/20/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 23, 2012 02x95: (Jan/23/2012) As Himself 
  January 4, 2012 02x82: (Jan/04/2012) As Himself 

Britain's Best Dish (2007) 
  Daybreak v This Morning (Jun/01/2011) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 19 17x19: (Jun/30/2010) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 68 15x68: (Aug/23/2009) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 42 15x42: (Jul/23/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jack P. Shepherd, Jason Gardiner, Sam Nixon 03x03: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/27/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 111 01x111: (Feb/24/2010) As Himself 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 2 02x11: (Jan/02/2010) As Himself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x13: (Nov/23/2009) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 6, Live Show Extra 7 (Result) 06x24: (Nov/22/2009) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Nov/14/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/11/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 232 13x232: (Aug/06/2009) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 12, Show 118 12x118: (Feb/22/2008) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Feb/18/2006) As Himself 

Love on a Saturday Night (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Feb/07/2004) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 23, 2004 12x23: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

Pop Idol Extra (2001) 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra (Result) 02x53: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra 02x52: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Judge's Choice - Elimination 10 Extra (Result) 02x51: (Dec/13/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Judge's Choice - Elimination 10 Extra 02x50: (Dec/13/2003) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Nov/15/2003) As Himself (as The Idols) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Rhodes (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person