Login or register  
TV

Chris Hide


Mostly Credited As: Chris Hide
Sometimes Credited As: The Idols

Birth Name: Christopher Hide
Date Of Birth: 1986
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancing, Sussex, England

Chris Hide




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pop Idol (2001)As: Himself (4th Place - Series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pop Idol Extra (2001) 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra (Result) 02x53: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra 02x52: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Christmas Songs - Elimination 9 Extra (Result) 02x49: (Dec/06/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Christmas Songs - Elimination 9 Extra 02x48: (Dec/06/2003) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Nov/15/2003) As Himself (as The Idols) 
Featured Songs

Pop Idol Songs:
Series 2 - Christmas Songs - Elimination 9 + I'm Dreaming Of A White Christmas
+ Winter Wonderland 
Series 2 - Big Band - Elimination 8 + Ain't That A Kick In The Head 
Series 2 - The Beatles - Elimination 7 + The Long And Winding Road 
Series 2 - Disco - Elimination 6 + Ain't Nobody 
Series 2 - Elton John Hits - Elimination 5 + Circle Of Life 
Series 2 - Birth Year's - Elimination 3 & 4 + Heaven 
Series 2 - Idol's - Elimination 1 & 2 + Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me 
Series 2 - The Final 50 - Heat 1 + End Of The Road 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Hide Quotes

No quotes added for this person