Login or register  
TV

Ward Costello

Mostly Credited As: Ward Costello
Birth Name: Edward Costello
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1919 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: June 04, 2009
Cause Of Death: stroke

Ward Costello



Ward Costello
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Greatest Gift (1954)As: Ned Blackman #2 (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

Newhart (1982) 
  Cupcake on My Back 07x12: (Feb/20/1989) As Mr. Wallingford 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Conspiracy 01x25: (May/09/1988) As Admiral Gregroy Quinn 
  Coming of Age 01x19: (Mar/14/1988) As Admiral Gregory Quinn 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Obituary 05x16: (Mar/22/1982) As Aldous Whitmore 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Portrait of Love 07x06: (Oct/27/1980) As Jeremy Unger 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Death of a Friendship 07x06: (Nov/09/1978) As Daniel McKnight 
  Dangerous Gambit 04x21: (Feb/26/1976) As Charles Markwell 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Day of Terror, Night of Fear 05x04: (Mar/04/1978) As Unknown 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Hang Tough 05x16: (Feb/17/1977) As Captain Devitt 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Capt. Roy Devitt 
  Judgment Day 04x19: (Feb/19/1976) As Judge Amos Abrams 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Skykiller (aka The Sky Killer; The Dealer in Lives; The Skyjacker) 01x01: (Oct/16/1976) As Unknown 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Six Strings of Guilt 02x18: (Feb/25/1976) As Thomas Barnes 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  A Very Special Girl 01x04: (Oct/06/1971) As Alfred Fields 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Old Lady Ironsides 03x12: (Dec/21/1963) As Tom Austhles 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Murder Me Twice 04x09: (Dec/07/1958) As William G. Burke 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Vengeance 11x01: (Sep/25/1957) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Hideout 02x19: (Feb/20/1957) As Varick 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Lark 06x04: (Feb/10/1957) As Joan's Father 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Run Like a Thief 06x26: (Sep/05/1954) As Investigator 

Inside Detective (1950) 
  Murder, PH.D. 05x01: (Dec/14/1953) As Doomed Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ward Costello Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..