Login or register  
TV

Scottie MacGregor

Mostly Credited As: Scottie MacGregor
Sometimes Credited As: Katherine MacGregor
Scotty McGregor

Birth Name: Dorlee Deane MacGregor
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California

Scottie MacGregor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Harriet Oleson
Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief 07x24: (May/23/1974) As Irma, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Programmed for Panic 06x03: (Sep/28/1972) As Mrs. Pyle, [Co-Guest Stars]

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith's Christmas Story 04x15: (Dec/22/1973) As Nurse 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Musical Mania 02x11: (Dec/09/1972) As Myrna Snyder 

Mannix (1967) 
  Run Till Dark 05x07: (Oct/27/1971) As Nurse 
  The World Between 04x08: (Nov/07/1970) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scottie MacGregor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..