Login or register  
TV

Ikuya Sawaki


Mostly Credited As: Ikuya Sawaki
Birth Name: Yoshinobu Mikami
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Chiba

Ikuya Sawaki




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Darker than BLACK (2007)As: Mao -- [Voice]
Divergence Eve (2003)As: Woems -- [Voice]
Star Ocean EX (2001)As: Ronikis J. Kenny -- [Voice]
You're Under Arrest! (1996)As: Detective Tokuno -- [Voice]
Legendary Brave Da Garn (1992)As: Redlon -- [Voice]
Transformers: The Headmasters (1987)As: Fortress Maximus -- [Voice]
Oh! Family (1986)As: Adam -- [Voice]
Dirty Pair (JP) (1985)As: Goolley -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Ouran High School Host Club (2006) 
  Manageress Invades 01x04: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Renge's Father 

Karin (2005) 
  Elda's Love Life is Embarassing 01x16: (Mar/09/2006) Voiced  Alfred's Father 

Maria-sama ga Miteru (2004) 
  Cherry Blossom 02x07: (Aug/15/2004) Voiced  Buddhist abbot 

Darkness, Hat and Book Traveler (2003) 
  Hatsuki 01x01: (Oct/02/2003) Voiced  Deputy Intelligence Director 

Full Metal Panic! (2002) 
  Narushima Burning? 01x14: (Apr/09/2002) Voiced  Shintaro Kazama 

Descendants of Darkness (2000) 
  The Devil's Trill (3) 01x06: (Nov/06/2000) Voiced  Sarganatas 
  The Devil's Trill (2) 01x05: (Oct/30/2000) Voiced  Sarganatas 
  The Devil's Trill (1) 01x04: (Oct/23/2000) Voiced  Sarganatas 

Sentimental Journey (1998) 
  Sugihara Manami~The Enthusiastic Girl~ 01x04: (Apr/29/1998) Voiced  Old Doctor 

Berserk (1997) 
  Band of the Hawk 01x02: (Oct/14/1997) Voiced  Bazuso 
  The Black Swordsman 01x01: (Oct/07/1997) Voiced  Egoal 

Saint Tail (JP) (1995) 
  Recover the Egg of the Mysterious Bird! 01x20: (Mar/07/1996) Voiced  Professor Mochizuki 

Tenchi Universe (1995) 
  No Need for a Checkpoint! 01x21: (Aug/20/1995) Voiced  Director 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ikuya Sawaki Quotes

No quotes added for this person