Login or register  
TV

Billy Boyd


Mostly Credited As: Billy Boyd
Birth Name: William Boyd
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Billy Boyd




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moby Dick (2011)As: Elijah
Empty (2008)As: Tony
Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Nerds (2013) 
  And Now for Something Different 03x02: (Jan/30/2015) As Himself 

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan (2012) 
  Giant Wetapunga featuring Billy Boyd 02x07: (Nov/30/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/17/2013) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Hero Syndrome 26x20: (Jan/28/2012) As Duncan Jessup 

Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie (2005) 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Oct/20/2009) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Oct/13/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 9, 2008 21x72: (Dec/09/2008) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 114 01x114: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Rosario Dawson, Britney Spears 01x08: (May/05/2003) As Himself 
  More of the Red Carpet, Kelly Osbourne 01x04: (Apr/07/2003) As Himself 

Still Game (2002) 
  Faimly 01x02: (Sep/13/2002) As Bearded Man 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Dec/10/2001) As Himself 

Taggart (1983) 
  Dead Man's Chest 13x01: (Sep/19/1996) As Jamie Holmes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Boyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person