Login or register  
TV

Marsha Hunt

Mostly Credited As: Marsha Hunt
Birth Name: Marcia Virginia Hunt
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1917 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Marsha Hunt
















Marsha Hunt:



Marsha Hunt is an actress that stared in several things many years ago. She recently starred in Matlock, and also as Anne Jameson in "Star Trek: The Next Generation". Anne was the wife of an Admiral that had a severe illness. He later found a cure that would also restore his youth. He was going to share it with his wife, but he overdosed on it when he heard about Karnas, his enemy for more than 45 years. The music quality is excellent in this episode, and so is Marsha Hunt's acting.


Links:



Marsha Hunt Marsha Hunt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Peck's Bad Girl (1959)As: Jennifer Peck
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Too Short a Season 01x16: (Feb/08/1988) As Anne Jameson 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Affair 01x05: (Oct/07/1986) As Aunt Harriet 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sticks & Stones 02x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Elvira Tree 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  The Shooting 02x05: (Oct/25/1983) As Elizabeth 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Breaking Point 03x11: (Dec/12/1975) As Mrs. Hines 
  Sniper 02x17: (Feb/11/1975) As Dr. Partch 
  Requiem for C.Z. Smith 02x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Mrs. Griffiths 

Harry O (1974) 
  The Confetti People 01x16: (Jan/23/1975) As Eve Mendenhall 

Jigsaw (1972) 
  Man on the Move (Mar/26/1972) As Doctor Gehlen 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Riddle in Room Six 04x21: (Feb/25/1971) As Judge Kline 
  Little Dog, Gone 03x24: (Apr/02/1970) As Cissie Cardwell 

Beat-Club (1965) 
  Led Zeppelin / Mott the Hoople / Marsha Hunt 05x07: (Mar/28/1970) As Herself 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Daredevil Gesture 01x24: (Mar/17/1970) As Mrs. Bellows 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Goodbye Harry 02x06: (Oct/24/1969) As Claudia Loring Allen Emerson 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Along Came a Spider 01x03: (Oct/02/1968) As Dorothy Kingsland 

Accidental Family (1967) 
  The Lush Life 01x13: (Dec/15/1967) As Mrs. Bennett 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Hoodlums on Wheels 01x21: (Feb/21/1966) As Mrs. Southworth 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Man, a Maid, and a Marionette 04x20: (Feb/22/1965) As Helen Dawson 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Richard T. Ely 01x04: (Dec/06/1964) As Mrs. Ely 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Spur of the Moment 05x21: (Feb/21/1964) As Mrs. Henderson 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  ZZZZZ 01x18: (Jan/27/1964) As Francesca Fields 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Glory and the Mud 09x14: (Jan/04/1964) As Sarah Carr 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  And James Was a Very Small Snail 01x09: (Nov/11/1963) As Fran Babcock 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Too Many Strangers 01x13: (Dec/08/1962) As Cora Wilcox 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Debasers 01x16: (Jan/16/1962) As Gloria Bonner 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Man From Yesterday 05x11: (Dec/22/1960) As Catha Duncan 
  Checkmate 03x27: (Apr/30/1959) As Dr. Sarah Martin 
  Let the Man Die 03x11: (Dec/18/1958) As Mrs. Reynolds 
  A Gun is for Killing 02x03: (Oct/18/1957) As Claire Andrews 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Prowler 01x28: (Apr/22/1960) As Kate Moore 

Laramie (1959) 
  Circle of Fire 01x03: (Sep/29/1959) As Martha Chambers 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Tea Time 04x10: (Dec/14/1958) As Blanche Herbert 

Climax! (1954) 
  Time of the Hanging 04x33: (May/22/1958) As Julie Brennan 
  A Taste for Crime 03x36: (Jun/20/1957) As Ann Williams 

Panic! (1957) 
  Stranded 02x05: (May/04/1958) As Carolyn Ross 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Man of the Law 02x11: (Feb/20/1957) As Mary Land 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 2, Episode 32 02x32: (Apr/14/1951) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 15 02x15: (Dec/16/1950) As Herself 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Willow Cabin 02x25: (Feb/27/1950) As guest star 
  The Storm 02x06: (Oct/17/1949) As Janet Willsom 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Quality Street 01x24: (Mar/13/1949) As Phoebe Throssel 
  Twelfth Night 01x21: (Feb/20/1949) As Viola 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  Cora's Stranger 01x11: (Unaired) As Cora Walsh 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She Has Been Married Twice.

She Has A Nephew Named Allan Hunt.

Her Daughter Died Shortly After Her Birth.

Marsha Hunt Sang In Several Of Her Movies.

Honorary Mayor Of Sherman Oaks, California.

Marsha Hunt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Glee Star Naya Rivera's Surprise Wedding to Ryan Dorsey!

<p>Naya Rivera might have been engaged to rapper Big Sean just three..