Login or register  
TV

Rachel McAdams

Mostly Credited As: Rachel McAdams
Sometimes Credited As: Rachel MacAdams

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Rachel McAdams


Rachel McAdams did some guest spots on TV shows, but her big break did not come until 2004's Mean Girls, where she played Regina George, the head of the Plastics, the meanest group of girls in their school. Soon afterwards she got main roles in The Notebook, Red Eye, and Wedding Crashers.

Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams
TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Detective (2014)As: Ani Bezzerides (S02 -)
Slings & Arrows (2003)As: Kate McNab
Episode Cast Credits 

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Rachel McAdams 05x03: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 137 63x137: (Jul/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Rachel McAdams, Hailee Steinfeld 11x37: (Oct/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Scorsese, Rachel McAdams 09x95: (Feb/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rachel McAdams, Cee-Lo Green 20x23: (Feb/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rachel McAdams, guest co-host Daniel Radcliffe 30x107: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel McAdams; Karina Smirnoff; Maksim Chmerkovskiy; David Cassidy 27x248: (Aug/12/2009) As Herself 
  Rachel McAdams/Suzanne Somers/Jim Cramer 23x220: (Jul/08/2005) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 18, 2012 24x92: (Jan/18/2012) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 78 02x78: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 12, 2011 01x93: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Host (Scientific and Technical Awards), [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Rachel McAdams, Mindy Kaling, Diane Birch 01x117: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rachel McAdams 14x111: (Aug/13/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Rachel McAdams, Michael Emerson, Matthew Stafford, Solange 01x29: (Apr/16/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jack Black, Rachel McAdams, Charles Ross 13x54: (Dec/15/2005) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 7th Annual Teen Choice Awards 07x01: (Aug/16/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #2410 12x191: (Aug/09/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She worked with her sister and brother in McDonalds before she became an actress.

Is a natural blonde.

She loves shorts

Considers herself a romantic.

Originally auditioned for the role of Cady in "Mean Girls"

Would love to work with Daniel Day-Lewis, James Franco and Sam Rockwell.

Wore a fat suit and a wig in "Mean Girls"

She is allergic to horses.

Favorite color is purple

Rachel McAdams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..