Login or register  
TV

Wesley Lau

Mostly Credited As: Wesley Lau
Birth Name: Wesley Albert Lau
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1921 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: August 30, 1984
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Wesley Lau



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Perry Mason (1957)As: Lt. Andy Anderson (1962-65)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Lost Love 02x13: (Jan/17/1975) As Emil 

The Magician (1973) (1973) 
  Shattered Image 01x10: (Jan/08/1974) As Captain Gottschalk 

Cannon (1971) 
  Valley of the Damned 03x13: (Dec/05/1973) As Lt. Harry Wharton 
  Hear No Evil 02x11: (Nov/29/1972) As Ray Norman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  In the Forests of the Night 07x03: (Sep/27/1973) As Thompkins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Double Dead 06x20: (Feb/12/1972) As Jim Thompson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Friend, My Enemy 05x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Karl Maur 
  Doomsday 03x17: (Feb/16/1969) As Dr. Thorgen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Poisoned Mind 04x08: (Nov/02/1971) As Dr. Maggio, [Featuring]
  Willie Poor Boy 02x08: (Nov/18/1969) As Dr. Albee, [Featuring]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  The Creed 01x09: (Dec/01/1968) As Policeman #1 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Banker's Hours 01x04: (Sep/26/1967) As Karl Vogel 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Chase Through Time 01x24: (Feb/24/1967) As Jiggs 
  Rendezvous with Yesterday 01x01: (Sep/09/1966) As Master Sgt. Jiggs, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  The Seventh Day 02x15: (Jan/06/1967) As Reverend Thomas 
  The Calico Kid 01x16: (Jan/06/1966) As Jacobus Carson 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Vengeance Trail 05x15: (Jan/04/1967) As Sheriff Ben Morris 
  Nobody Said Hello 04x16: (Jan/05/1966) As Mat McLain 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Her Brother's Keeper 07x24: (Mar/06/1966) As Carl Amory 
  Desert Justice 01x23: (Feb/20/1960) As Dave Walker 

Combat! (1962) 
  Soldier of Fortune 04x11: (Nov/23/1965) As Meyer 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Earthquake! 01x09: (Nov/10/1965) As Roy Snyder (Ralph in the credits) 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Promoter's Pillbox 05x29: (May/19/1962) As Lt. Anderson 
  The Case of the Ancient Romeo 05x28: (May/05/1962) As Lt. Anderson 
  The Case of the Angry Astronaut 05x25: (Apr/07/1962) As Lt. Anderson 
  The Case of the Melancholy Marksman 05x24: (Mar/24/1962) As Lt. Anderson 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Fugitive 03x25: (Mar/09/1962) As First Pursuer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Twenty-Two 02x17: (Feb/10/1961) As Airline Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Vendetta 03x03: (Oct/15/1961) As Paul Moore 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Maud Frazer Story 05x03: (Oct/11/1961) As Sergeant 
  The Christopher Hale Story 04x25: (Mar/15/1961) As Stevens 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Ladies of the Town 01x35: (May/20/1961) As Jason Cleary 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  But the Patient Died 01x32: (Apr/11/1961) As Dr. David Travis 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Kiss of Death Girl 02x08: (Dec/08/1960) As Whitey Barrows 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  He's My Brother 06x09: (Nov/29/1960) As Dave Dray 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Leading Citizen 05x08: (Nov/14/1960) As Morgan Bates 
  The English Woman 04x23: (Feb/15/1960) As Hank 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Death Frame 03x06: (Nov/07/1960) As Eddie Carson 
  Kill from Nowhere 01x35: (May/25/1959) As Joe Scully 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Saturday Night 04x05: (Oct/08/1960) As Stub 
  The Sons of Aaron Murdock 02x33: (May/09/1959) As Lew Murdock 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Blacksmith 06x02: (Sep/17/1960) As Willy 
  Miguel's Daughter 05x12: (Nov/28/1959) As Ab Cole 
  Young Love 04x17: (Jan/03/1959) As Rod Allison 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Stella 01x26: (Mar/31/1960) As Staff Meeker 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Burden of Guilt 02x19: (Mar/18/1960) As Harris 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Uncertain Vengeance 01x23: (Mar/10/1960) As Red 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Mask 02x24: (Mar/01/1960) As Lt. Harold Wilinski 
  The Haunted U-Boat 01x17: (May/12/1959) As Lt. Schneider 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Early to Die 08x20: (Feb/07/1960) As Dr. Shelley 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Trap 01x17: (Feb/05/1960) As Carl Ryan 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Death Takes a Lover 01x17: (Jan/26/1960) As Dixie Morgan 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Two Million Dollar Window 01x13: (Jan/16/1960) As Slate 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Girl 01x10: (Nov/30/1959) As Joseph Dunn 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  A Diamond for Carla 02x01: (Sep/14/1959) As Jerry Wilson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Mrs. Herman and Mrs. Fenimore 04x12: (Dec/28/1958) As Detective 
  And the Desert Shall Blossom 04x11: (Dec/21/1958) As Deputy 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Crash Landing 01x11: (Dec/06/1958) As Sgt. Bowman 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Badge 01x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Rick Andrews 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Peace Bond 01x16: (May/02/1958) As Johnny Conrad 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Lee at Gettysburg 05x15: (Jan/20/1957) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Crime at Blossom's 06x07: (Nov/02/1953) As guest star 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  An Old-Fashioned Frame 01x13: (Unknown) As Connor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Field 05x17 Jan/23/1971 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wesley Lau Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..