Login or register  
TV

William Demarest

Mostly Credited As: William Demarest
Birth Name: Carl William Demarest
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1892 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Date Of Death: December 28, 1983
Cause Of Death: Prostate Cancer/Pneumonia (Palm Springs, CA)
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

William Demarest



TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Three Sons (1960)As: Uncle Charley O'Casey (S06-S12)
Love and Marriage (1959) (1959)As: William Harris
Episode Cast Credits 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Veronica's Veils 01x09: (Nov/13/1975) As Alexander Denny 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Old Sheba 06x10: (Nov/22/1964) As Angus Tweedy 
  The Hayburner 04x21: (Feb/17/1963) As Enos Milford 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  You Fish or You Cut Bait 04x05: (Oct/12/1964) As Leonard Lonsdale 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Vaudeville? 02x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Charlie Who 

The Farmer's Daughter (1963) 
  The One Eyed Sloth 01x28: (Apr/01/1964) As Senator Richards 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Rosetta 01x25: (Mar/24/1964) As Paul Keller 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What's in the Box 05x24: (Mar/13/1964) As Joe Britt 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Why Won't Anybody Listen? 03x22: (Feb/27/1964) As Aimes 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Slasher 01x19: (Feb/06/1963) As Marty 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Christopher Hale Story 04x25: (Mar/15/1961) As Hennessey 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Hope Chest 02x15: (Dec/25/1960) As Ulysses Bowman 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  William Demarest 10x04: (Oct/11/1960) As Himself 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  And the Desert Shall Blossom 04x11: (Dec/21/1958) As Tom Akins 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Make Room for Father-In-Law 05x27: (Apr/07/1958) As Mr. Daly 
  Uncle Tonoose and Mr. Daly 05x22: (Mar/03/1958) As Mr. Daly 
  Danny Meets His Father-In-Law 05x07: (Nov/18/1957) As Mr. Daly 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Demarest Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..