Login or register  
TV

Doro Merande


Mostly Credited As: Doro Merande
Birth Name: Dora Matthews
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1892 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, Kansas
Date Of Death: November 01, 1975
Cause Of Death: Stroke





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bringing Up Buddy (1960)As: Iris Flower
Episode Cast Credits 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  We're Off to See the Wizard 10x12: (Feb/21/1970) As Emma 
  Nephew of the Bride 08x05: (Oct/21/1967) As Aunt Ethel 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Bard 04x18: (May/23/1963) As Sadie 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Image of a Toad 01x23: (Feb/23/1963) As Elizabeth Campbell 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Sweet Bloom of Death 01x09: (Nov/28/1961) As Miss Stewart 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  A Third for Pinochle 02x09: (Nov/20/1961) As Melba Pennaroyd 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Silver Whistle 04x07: (Dec/24/1959) As Miss Hammer 
  If You Knew Elizabeth 01x28: (Apr/11/1957) As Mrs. Adolph 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Mrs. Herman and Mrs. Fenimore 04x12: (Dec/28/1958) As Mrs. Herman 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Zero Launch 01x03: (Sep/27/1958) As Mrs. Turton 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Strangers in Hiding 08x14: (Dec/29/1954) As guest star 
  The Happy Touch 07x49: (Aug/04/1954) As guest star 
  One Man in a Million 07x21: (Jan/20/1954) As guest star 
  To Live in Peace 07x16: (Dec/16/1953) As guest star 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Golden Dress 02x04: (Oct/25/1953) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Homecoming 02x34: (Apr/10/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doro Merande Quotes

No quotes added for this person