Login or register  
TV

George Milo

Mostly Credited As: George Milo
Birth Name: George Michele Melos
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1909 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: August 19, 1984




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)• Set Decorator (1969-1970)
The Millionaire (1955)• Set Decorator
Frontier Doctor (1958)• Set Decorator
Dangerous Assignment (1951)• Set Decorator
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955)• Set Decorator
Checkmate (1960)• Set Decorator
Johnny Ringo (1959)• Set Decorator
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Set Decorator (1957)
M Squad (1957)• Set Decorator
Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971)• Set Decorator
Riverboat (1959)• Set Decorator
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957)• Set Decorator
The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956)• Set Decorator
Thriller (US) (1960)• Set Decorator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Milo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..

tbs Celebrate Thanksgiving with Friends and Seinfeld Marathons

This Thanksgiving, tbs is celebrating the holiday feast with a 14-episode..