Login or register  
TV

Mary Astor

Mostly Credited As: Mary Astor
Birth Name: Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1906 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quincy, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 25, 1987
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Woodland Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Mary Astor



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Dispel the Black Cyclone That Shakes the Throne 03x12: (Nov/27/1963) As Clorissa Rose Jenet 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cable Roberts? 01x03: (Oct/04/1963) As Florence Roberts 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Face of Fear 02x22: (Mar/07/1963) As Aunt Frances 
  Operation Lazarus 01x33: (May/24/1962) As Martha Lantzinge 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident Near the Promised Land 03x13: (Feb/03/1961) As Emma Cardwell, [Special Guest Stars]

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Rose's Last Summer 01x05: (Oct/11/1960) As Rose French 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Journey to the Day 04x14: (Apr/22/1960) As Helen May Whitfield 
  Diary of a Nurse 03x31: (May/07/1959) As Eileen Bavister 
  The Return of Ansel Gibbs 03x09: (Nov/27/1958) As Sylvia 
  The Troublemakers 02x11: (Nov/21/1957) As Mattie 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Last Dance 08x10: (Nov/22/1959) As Bea Hicks 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Impossible Dream 04x28: (Apr/19/1959) As Grace Dolan 
  Mrs. Herman and Mrs. Fenimore 04x12: (Dec/28/1958) As Mrs. Fenimore 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Lonely Stage 10x21: (Feb/24/1958) As Harriet Brand 
  Jack Sparling, Forty-Six 06x30: (Apr/12/1954) As Ruth Sparling 

Climax! (1954) 
  The High Jungle 03x41: (Jul/25/1957) As Clarissa Bowman 
  Phone Call for Matthew Quade 02x37: (Jul/05/1956) As Martha 
  Nightmare by Day 02x21: (Feb/23/1956) As Ethel Allen 
  Wild Stallion 01x31: (Jul/07/1955) As Mrs. Harris 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Man Who Played God 07x33: (Apr/25/1957) As Mildred le Brun 
  The Star 06x20: (Feb/09/1956) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Black is for Grief 01x27: (Apr/12/1957) As Sarah Simmons 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Sunset Boulevard 08x12: (Nov/26/1956) As Norma Desmond 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  John Huston Tribute 09x41: (Jul/01/1956) As Herself 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  You and Me and the Gatepost 01x15: (Apr/10/1956) As Georgina 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Run, Girl, Run 07x08: (Dec/26/1954) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Missing Years 07x23: (Feb/03/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Astor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news