TV

Dick Berg


Mostly Credited As: Dick Berg
Birth Name: Richard J. Berg
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1922 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 01, 2009
Cause Of Death: falling from his L.A. home





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Martian Chronicles (1980)• Executive Producer
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963)• Producer
Checkmate (1960)• Producer (1961-1962)
Firehouse (1974)• Producer
A Rumor of War (1980)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Third Man (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Angry Young Man 01x17 Feb/05/1960 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Six People, No Music 04x13 Jan/04/1959 As: Writer
Five Fingers (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Man Under Glass 10x39 Jul/14/1958 As: Writer
The Drop of a Hat 08x33 May/07/1956 As: Writer
Suspicion (1958) (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Protege 01x30 May/12/1958 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Right-Hand Man 02x28 Mar/20/1958 As: Writer
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Clay Pigeon 08x20 Jan/28/1957 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Berg Quotes

No quotes added for this person