TV

Bob Mosher


Mostly Credited As: Bob Mosher
Birth Name: Robert Mosher
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1915 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: December 15, 1972





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Karen (1964) (1964)• Producer
• Creator
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Producer
• Creator
The Munsters (1964)• Producer
The Ray Milland Show (1953)• Creator
Going My Way (1962)• Producer
Bringing Up Buddy (1960)• Producer
The Marge and Gower Champion Show (1957)• Producer

Episode Crew


Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Flower Children 03x02 Sep/20/1971 As: Writer
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The New Farmhand 02x09 Nov/17/1969 As: Writer
The Munsters (1964) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
A Visit From the Teacher 02x32 May/12/1966 As: Writer
Herman's Lawsuit 02x31 Apr/21/1966 As: Writer
A Visit From Johann 02x26 Mar/17/1966 As: Writer
Big Heap Herman 02x18 Jan/20/1966 As: Writer
Will Success Spoil Herman Munster? 02x12 Dec/02/1965 As: Teleplay
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (Credited in 117 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 117 episode crew credits
Family Scrapbook 06x39 Jun/20/1963 As: Writer
Uncle Billy's Visit 06x26 Mar/21/1963 As: Writer
Wally Buys a Car 06x16 Jan/10/1963 As: Story
Lumpy's Car Trouble 05x26 Mar/31/1962 As: Writer
Nobody Loves Me 05x20 Feb/17/1962 As: Story
Amos 'n' Andy (1951) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Leroy Lends a Hand 01x36 Feb/28/1952 As: Writer
Call Lehigh 4-9900 01x35 Feb/21/1952 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Mosher Quotes

No quotes added for this person