TV

Harry Ackerman


Mostly Credited As: Harry Ackerman
Birth Name: Jr. Harry Stephen Ackerman
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1912 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albany, New York
Date Of Death: February 03, 1991
Cause Of Death: pulmonary failure





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Network Representitive #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Network Representitive #2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bachelor Father (1957)• Producer (1957-1958)
The Paul Lynde Show (1972)• Executive Producer
Hazel (1961)• Executive Producer
Grindl (1963)• Producer
Love On A Rooftop (1966)• Executive Producer
Occasional Wife (1966)• Executive Producer
Bewitched (1964)• Executive Producer
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959)• Executive Producer (1962-1963)
Gidget (1965)• Executive Producer
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Executive Producer (1957-1958)
Temperatures Rising (1972)• Executive Producer
The Farmer's Daughter (1963)• Executive Producer
The Flying Nun (1967)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Our Man Higgins (1962)• Executive Producer
My Sister Eileen (1960)• Executive Producer
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968)• Executive Producer
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1969)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Ackerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person