Login or register  
TV

Gabrielle

Mostly Credited As: Gabrielle
Birth Name: Louisa Gabrielle Bobb
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother: The Good, The Bad and the Unforgettable (2015) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2015) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 17 11x17: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 38 10x38: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 28, 2014 04x126: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 29, 2013 14x235: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Jeff Hordley, Gabrielle 18x59: (Nov/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 5 (Dec/21/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 68 12x68: (Dec/05/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 12, Show 22 12x22: (Oct/02/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 22, 2013 14x326: (Nov/22/2013) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Nov/18/2013) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Cher, Stephen Fry, Gabrielle, Larry Hagman 06x06: (Oct/27/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 7, Show 6 07x06: (Dec/29/2000) As Herself 

Whatever You Want (1997) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (May/27/2000) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1997 01x05: (Dec/31/1997) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  John Cleese, Gabrielle, Candyskins, Audioweb 02x18: (Jan/24/1997) As Herself 
  Keith Allen, Jason Donovan, East 17, Gabrielle 02x06: (Oct/18/1996) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Darcus Howe, Gabrielle, Rose Marie, Richard Whiteley 02x06: (Nov/01/1996) As Herself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 3: Show 3 03x03: (Sep/23/1993) As Herself 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Child Care 01x18: (Feb/07/1958) As Puddin' 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gabrielle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..