Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jessica Garlick


Mostly Credited As: Jessica Garlick
Birth Name: Jessica Julie Anne Garlick
Date Of Birth: 1981
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kidwelly, Wales

Jessica Garlick




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pop Idol (2001)As: Herself (9th Place - Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Pennie Smith, Alex Pennie, Amy Winehouse, Andrew Maxwell 19x04: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself (Identity Parade), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mike Read, Dan Hipgrave, Jessica Garlick, Rick Wakeman 12x02: (Jan/13/2003) As Herself 

Pop Idol (2001) 
  Pop Idol - One Year On (Aug/02/2003) As Herself 
  Series 1 - Final 50 - Heat 3 (Result) 01x13: (Nov/17/2001) As Herself 
  Series 1 - Final 50 - Heat 3 01x12: (Nov/17/2001) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Pop Idol Songs:
Series 1 - Christmas Show - Elimination 2 + Merry Christmas Everybody 
Series 1 - Open Auditions 3 + Crazy For You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Garlick Quotes

No quotes added for this person