Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Aaron Bayley


Mostly Credited As: Aaron Bayley
Birth Name: James Aaron Bayley
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Aaron Bayley


Aaron Bayley was a contestant on the original series of Pop Idol. He is a born performer and accomplished musician and songwriter. He has many credits to his name and constantly performs at Wedding and corporate functions everywhere.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pop Idol (2001)As: Himself (8th Place - Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pop Idol (2001) 
  Pop Idol - One Year On (Aug/02/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1 - Final 50 - Heat 5 (Result) 01x17: (Dec/01/2001) As Himself 
  Series 1 - Final 50 - Heat 5 01x16: (Dec/01/2001) As Himself 
  Series 1 - Open Auditions 5 01x05: (Oct/19/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aaron Bayley Quotes

No quotes added for this person