Login or register  
TV

Wilton Graff


Mostly Credited As: Wilton Graff
Birth Name: Wilton Calvert Ratcliffe
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1903 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: January 13, 1969

Wilton Graff




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Thousand Words are Mute 04x08: (Nov/09/1964) As guest star 
  Dispel the Black Cyclone That Shakes the Throne 03x12: (Nov/27/1963) As Dr. Amos Roper 
  To the Pure 01x01: (Oct/02/1961) As guest star 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Dolly's Dilemma 03x34: (May/21/1964) As Dr. Cassidy 
  A Hand Held Out in Darkness 02x33: (May/30/1963) As George Miller 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed What's His Name? 01x17: (Jan/17/1964) As Victor S. Barrows 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Death of a Cop 01x32: (May/24/1963) As George Chaney 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Arnold Tucker 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Brooch 01x01: (Feb/20/1962) As Peter Loervan 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  New Orleans Trackdown 06x13: (Dec/23/1961) As Manfred Montclair 
  The Gambler 03x01: (Sep/08/1958) As Roy Emmett 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Mary's Heart Throb 03x27: (Mar/23/1961) As Damon 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Weight of Command 04x18: (Jan/25/1961) As Colonel 
  The Last Man 02x19: (Feb/11/1959) As Wentworth 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Odd Job 01x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Stanley Williams 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Extra Guns 09x11: (Nov/20/1960) As A. B. Webster 

Checkmate (1960) 
  Lady on the Brink 01x04: (Oct/15/1960) As ­ 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Singular Double 04x04: (Oct/08/1960) As Hugo Burnette 
  The Case of the Frantic Flyer 03x12: (Jan/09/1960) As Wade Taylor 
  The Case of the Fraudulent Foto 02x16: (Feb/07/1959) As Cleveland Blake 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Birthday Boy 01x24: (Mar/16/1960) As Gordon McLaren 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Guns for Garibaldi 04x20: (Feb/18/1960) As Cliff Randall 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Path of the Eagle 01x21: (Feb/01/1960) As Henry Schofield 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Wolfe Case 02x14: (Dec/28/1959) As George Wolfe 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  The Tiger Moth 01x06: (Nov/09/1959) As Michael Dumont 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Dusty Drawer 04x33: (May/31/1959) As Pinkson 
  Six People, No Music 04x13: (Jan/04/1959) As Fulton Agnew 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Brothers 02x31: (Apr/04/1958) As Joe Davis 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Frame-Up 01x24: (Mar/14/1958) As Bartlett 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Blackwell Story 01x22: (Feb/28/1957) As Samuel Blackwell 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  20-20 01x19: (Feb/25/1956) As Troy Carver 

My Friend Flicka (1956) 
  Blind Faith 01x02: (Oct/07/1955) As Dr. Lawrence Gresham 

Climax! (1954) 
  Wild Stallion 01x31: (Jul/07/1955) As Gavin Stevens 

City Detective (1953) 
  Goodbye Old Paint 02x25: (Apr/05/1955) As Hiram Starbuck 
  Cruise Ship 01x22: (1954) As Rogers 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Gentle Conqueror 03x04: (Nov/09/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Pretext 04x39: (Jun/17/1954) As Professor Cole 
  Spent in Silence 04x27: (Mar/25/1954) As Grant 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Witch Trial at Salem, Massachusetts 01x09: (Mar/29/1953) As Judge 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Still Water Runs Red 02x28: (Unknown) As Colonel Moorehead 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wilton Graff Quotes

No quotes added for this person