Login or register  
TV

Morton Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Morton Stevens
Sometimes Credited As: Morty Stevens
Mort Stevens

Birth Name: Morton Aaron Suckno
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1929 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Date Of Death: November 11, 1991
Cause Of Death: Cancer



Morton Stevens died at the age of 63 and was born on January 30, 1929.
He was born in Newark, New Jersey (USA) and died on November 11, 1991,
He is deceased (Cancer)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Trouble in Mind 03x02: (Sep/23/1970) As Hank 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Devil's Disciple 05x02: (Nov/20/1955) As William Dudgeon 
  The World on a Wire 02x31: (Apr/19/1953) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Half a Kingdom 04x43: (Jun/29/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Portrait of Constance 05x29: (Mar/24/1953) As guest star 
  Summer Storm 02x20: (Jan/17/1950) As O'Farrell 
  The Gray Helmet 02x15: (Dec/13/1949) As guest star 
  Black Passage 02x09: (Nov/01/1949) As Padre 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dr. Kildare (1961)• Music
87th Precinct (1961)• Main Title Theme
Cover Up (1984)• Music
Apple's Way (1974)• Music
Automan (1983)• Music
Cimarron Strip (1967)• Music Supervisor
Code Red (1981)• Music
Gilligan's Island (1964)• Music Supervisor (1966-1967)
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1965)
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Theme Music
Jake and the Fatman (1987)• Music
Matlock (1986)• Music
Police Woman (1974)• Theme Music
Spencer's Pilots (1976)• Music
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957)• Music
The Fall Guy (1981)• Music
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
The Wide Country (1962)• Music Score
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Music Supervisor
• Music
Thriller (US) (1960)• Music
• Original Music
• Music Score
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Music
Wagon Train (1957)• Music Score
Kodiak (1974)• Music
Code Name: Diamond Head (1977)• Music
Alice in Wonderland (1985)• Music
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010)• Theme Song Composer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morton Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: New Task Forcing Housemates to Work Together

Based on a compatibility test, the Housemates are paired up and compete..

Charlie Condou on Leaving 'Coronation Street'

Charlie Condou - who played 'Coronation Street’s' Marcus for seven..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..