TV

Frank Silvera


Mostly Credited As: Frank Silvera
Birth Name: Frank Alvin Silvera
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1914 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Kingston, British West Indies [now Kingston
Date Of Death: June 11, 1970
Cause Of Death: accidental electrocution

Frank Silvera




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Paniolo 03x15: (Dec/30/1970) As Frank Kuakua 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Filibusteros 01x08: (Oct/22/1967) As Don Sebastian Montoya 
  The Filibusteros 01x08: (Oct/22/1967) As Don Sebastian Montoya 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Jack O'Diamonds 03x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Sordo 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Shock of Recognition 02x15: (Dec/31/1966) As Esteban 
  The Shock of Recognition 02x15: (Dec/31/1966) As Esteban 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Chain of Death Raid 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Arab Leader 
  The Chain of Death Raid 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Arab Leader 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Crusade to Limbo 01x24: (Mar/23/1966) As Munoz (Rafael Munoz) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Death Watch 11x16: (Jan/08/1966) As John Drago 
  Death Watch 11x16: (Jan/08/1966) As John Drago 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Hamilton Fish 01x17: (Mar/07/1965) As guest star 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  That Time in Havana 02x14: (Feb/11/1965) As Captain Santos 
  A Truce to Terror 01x12: (Jan/09/1964) As Sgt. Terrell 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Boy Under Glass 02x08: (Nov/24/1964) As Andy Towner 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Life Work of Juan Diaz 03x04: (Oct/26/1964) As Alejandro 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Pirate and the Patriot 01x26: (May/01/1964) As Gambi 
  The Pirate and the Patriot 01x26: (May/01/1964) As Gambi 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Companeros 05x29: (Apr/19/1964) As Mateo Ibara 
  The Companeros 05x29: (Apr/19/1964) As Mateo Ibara 
  The Fugitive 02x20: (Feb/04/1961) As El Jefe 
  The Fugitive 02x20: (Feb/04/1961) As El Jefe 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Ransom 01x34: (Oct/09/1962) As Anton Varda 
  The Reward 01x27: (Aug/21/1962) As Juan Dominguez 

The New Breed (1961) 
  My Brother's Keeper 01x31: (May/01/1962) As John Hernandez 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Person or Persons Unknown 03x27: (Mar/23/1962) As Dr. Koslenko 
  Person or Persons Unknown 03x27: (Mar/23/1962) As Dr. Koslenko 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Devil in Skirts 02x08: (Nov/21/1960) As Colonel Anthony Ashley 
  Devil in Skirts 02x08: (Nov/21/1960) As Colonel Anthony Ashley 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Deathwatch 02x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Cora 
  Deathwatch 02x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Cora 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Guilty Men 01x06: (Oct/18/1960) As Cesare Romano/Charlie Roman 
  The Guilty Men 01x06: (Oct/18/1960) As Cesare Romano/Charlie Roman 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Shoot the Moon 01x34: (Jun/02/1960) As Bevinetto 
  Shoot the Moon 01x34: (Jun/02/1960) As Bevinetto 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Romany Knives 01x36: (Jul/22/1959) As Grasia 
  The Romany Knives 01x36: (Jul/22/1959) As Grasia 

Decoy (1957) 
  Across the World 01x20: (Apr/29/1959) As Andrew Garcia 
  Across the World 01x20: (Apr/29/1959) As Andrew Garcia 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Personal Matter 04x15: (Jan/18/1959) As Senor Rodriguez 
  A Personal Matter 04x15: (Jan/18/1959) As Senor Rodriguez 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Seven Against the Wall 03x11: (Dec/11/1958) As Nick Sorello 
  Seven Against the Wall 03x11: (Dec/11/1958) As Nick Sorello 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Sheriff of Red Rock 01x13: (Nov/29/1958) As Sheriff Eckert 

Studio One (1948) 
  Guitar 09x46: (Aug/26/1957) As Miguel Ramandes 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ysidro 

Rawhide (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pajarito 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Speaks to the Wind 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonathan Hyatt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonathan Hyatt 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nick Eugenides 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nick Eugenides 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dino Patrone 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dino Patrone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Silvera Quotes

No quotes added for this person