Login or register  
TV

Bill Dial (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bill Dial (1)
Birth Name: William Allen Dial
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1943 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Date Of Death: June 02, 2008
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Bill Dial (1)


Bill Dial (1) died at the age of 65 and was born on June 17, 1943.
He is known for the show Legmen (Creator).
He was born in USA (USA) and died on June 02, 2008 (Heart Attack)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Baseball 02x03: (Oct/15/1979) As Bucky Dornster 
  Hold-Up 01x05: (Oct/16/1978) As Bucky Dornster 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Legmen (1984)• Creator
18 Wheels of Justice (2000)• Consulting Producer
Legend (1995)• Creator
Sidekicks (1986)• Executive Producer
The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991)• Executive Producer
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978)• Producer (1979)
E.A.R.T.H. Force (1990)• Creator

Episode Crew


Sliders (1995) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Unstuck Man 05x01 Jun/11/1999 As: Teleplay
Revelations 04x22 Apr/23/1999 As: Teleplay
Roads Taken 04x21 Apr/16/1999 As: Teleplay
Asylum 04x10 Aug/17/1998 As: Writer
Oh Brother, Where Art Thou? 04x06 Jul/06/1998 As: Teleplay
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Irish Jug 03x11 Apr/17/1998 As: Writer
Legend (1995) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Custer's Next to Last Stand 01x05 May/09/1995 As: Writer
Mr. Pratt Goes to Sheridan 01x03 Apr/25/1995 As: Writer
Birth of a Legend (2) 01x02 Apr/18/1995 As: Writer
Birth of a Legend (1) 01x01 Apr/18/1995 As: Writer
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eye of the Needle 01x07 Feb/20/1995 As: Writer
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tribunal 02x25 Jun/05/1994 As: Writer
The Alternate 02x12 Jan/09/1994 As: Story, Teleplay
The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Moss Dies 02x11 Nov/14/1992 As: Writer
Can't We Get Along? 02x05 Oct/03/1992 As: Writer
Razor's Edge 02x02 Sep/12/1992 As: Writer
Where's Jack? 01x23 May/09/1992 As: Writer
Mamma Was a Rolling Stone 01x19 Feb/22/1992 As: Writer
Simon & Simon (1981) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
I Thought the War Was Over 06x20 Mar/05/1987 As: Story, Teleplay
For the People 05x18 Feb/20/1986 As: Writer
Quint Is Out 05x09 Dec/05/1985 As: Writer
Simon Without Simon (1) 04x16 Jan/24/1985 As: Writer
I Heard It Was Murder 03x03 Oct/13/1983 As: Writer
Sidekicks (1986) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
An Eye for an Ear 01x16 Feb/07/1987 As: Writer
Kicked Upstairs 01x15 Jan/31/1987 As: Writer
I Remember Mama, But Does She Remember Me? 01x10 Dec/13/1986 As: Writer
Are These Your Kicks? 01x01 Sep/26/1986 As: Writer
Legmen (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
How The Other Half Dies 01x06 Mar/16/1984 As: Writer
Still Alive at Five 01x05 Mar/09/1984 As: Writer
Take the Credit and Run 01x01 Jan/20/1984 As: Writer
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The French Follies Caper 02x09 Mar/03/1981 As: Teleplay
The Fastest Women Around 02x03 Jan/20/1981 As: Teleplay
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Baby, If You've Ever Wondered 02x09 Dec/03/1979 As: Writer
Preacher 01x22 Jun/04/1979 As: Writer
Never Leave Me, Lucille 01x15 Mar/05/1979 As: Writer
Love Returns 01x08 Nov/06/1978 As: Writer
Turkeys Away 01x07 Oct/30/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Dial (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..