Login or register  
TV

Jeri Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Jeri Taylor
Birth Name: Jeri Cecile Taylor
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evansville, Indiana

Jeri Taylor



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blue Thunder (1984)• Producer
In the Heat of the Night (1988)• Producer
Jake and the Fatman (1987)• Co-Executive Producer
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1995-1998)
• Creative Consultant (1998-2001)

Episode Crew


Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Nothing Human 05x08 Dec/02/1998 As: Writer
One 04x25 May/13/1998 As: Writer
Hunters 04x15 Feb/11/1998 As: Teleplay
Day Of Honor 04x03 Sep/17/1997 As: Writer
Real Life 03x22 Apr/23/1997 As: Teleplay
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Maquis, Part II 02x21 May/01/1994 As: Story
The Maquis, Part I 02x20 Apr/24/1994 As: Story
The Homecoming (1) 02x01 Sep/26/1993 As: Story
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Sub Rosa 07x14 Jan/31/1994 As: Story
Descent, Part I 06x26 Jun/21/1993 As: Story
Aquiel 06x13 Feb/01/1993 As: Story
Time's Arrow, Part II 06x01 Sep/21/1992 As: Teleplay
The Outcast 05x17 Mar/16/1992 As: Writer
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Look Back (2) 02x02 Dec/04/1988 As: Writer
Don't Look Back (1) 02x01 Dec/04/1988 As: Writer
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Hawaiian Adventure Company 08x09 Jan/27/1988 As: Writer
Unfinished Business 08x08 Jan/20/1988 As: Writer
The Love That Lies 08x06 Nov/18/1987 As: Writer
Blue Thunder (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Thunder 01x01 Jan/06/1984 As: Teleplay
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Cutting Edge 08x24 May/11/1983 As: Writer
Quincy's Wedding (2) 08x18 Feb/23/1983 As: Director, Writer
Quincy's Wedding (1) 08x17 Feb/16/1983 As: Writer
Cry for Help 08x13 Jan/19/1983 As: Writer
Baby Rattlesnakes 08x01 Sep/29/1982 As: Writer
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Please Don't Hit Me, Mom 11x04 Jan/19/1983 As: Story, Teleplay
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slaves 05x06 May/05/1982 As: Writer
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Wave of the Future 08x10 Dec/07/1981 As: Writer
Gambini the Great 08x06 Nov/09/1981 As: Writer
The Secret Empire (1979) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape to the Stars 01x12 Unaired As: Writer
Partisans Unchained 01x11 Unaired As: Writer
Chapter 9 - Mandibles of Death 01x07 Apr/10/1979 As: Writer
Chapter 8 - Sizzling Threat 01x06 Apr/03/1979 As: Writer
California Fever (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Portrait of Laurie 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
Salvage 1 (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dry Spell 02x05 Unaired As: Writer
Round Up 02x03 Unaired As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeri Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..