Login or register  
TV

Calum Best

Mostly Credited As: Calum Best
Birth Name: Calum Milan Best
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Love Island (2005)As: Himself (Series 1)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 15)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 144 05x144: (Mar/26/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 13, 2015 27x130: (Mar/13/2015) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 12, 2015 27x129: (Mar/12/2015) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 11, 2015 27x128: (Mar/11/2015) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 10, 2015 27x127: (Mar/10/2015) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 23 12x23: (Feb/06/2015) As Himself 

Most Shocking Reality TV Moments (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 15 02x15: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Series 4, Celebrity Special 04x11: (Apr/09/2011) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 34 01x34: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Calum Best/Denise Welch 05x04: (Oct/02/2010) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 20x02: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 24, 2010 18x83: (Mar/24/2010) As Himself 
  February 15, 2010 18x46: (Feb/15/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 78 01x78: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 43 01x43: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 11, 2009 10x315: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Stephen K. Amos, Eamonn Holmes, Calum Best and Rufus Hound 01x06: (Oct/29/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Jul/30/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Calum Best Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..