Login or register  
TV

Don Cornelius

Mostly Credited As: Don Cornelius
Birth Name: Donald Cortez Cornelius
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1936 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 01, 2012
Cause Of Death: Suicide

Don Cornelius



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soul Train (1971)As: Host (1971-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Sooooooooul Train 05x08: (Nov/07/1994) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Don Cornelius 03x35: (May/23/1975) As Himself (Host) 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Too Many Hosts 06x07: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Eek! the Cat (1992) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Squishy / Shark Doggy Dog 03x02: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Soul Train (1971)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Soul Train (1971) (Credited in 254 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 254 episode crew credits
Goapele / Lorenzo Owens 35x16 Mar/25/2006 As: Writer
Javier / D4L 35x15 Mar/18/2006 As: Writer
T.I./ Sammie 35x14 Mar/11/2006 As: Writer
Final Draft / Flipsyde / Cruna 35x13 Mar/04/2006 As: Writer
Karen Clark-Sheard/ Urban Mystic/ Marcos Hernandez 35x12 Feb/25/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Cornelius Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..