Login or register  
TV

Timothy Olyphant

Mostly Credited As: Timothy Olyphant
Sometimes Credited As: Tim Olyphant

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Timothy Olyphant



Timothy Olyphant Timothy Olyphant
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Wild West (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Justified (2010)As: U.S. Marshal Raylan Givens
Damages (2007)As: Wes Krulik (S02-S03)
Deadwood (2004)As: Seth Bullock
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kristen Wiig, Timothy Olyphant, Nico & Vinz 12x06: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Timothy Olyphant, Nasim Pedrad, Passenger 04x134: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Siri, Where Is My Kidney? 03x32: (Jan/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Berenstain Bears Quietly Convert to Judaism 02x149: (Oct/02/2012) As Himself 
  Mr. Gorbachev, Put Up Some Drapes! 02x39: (Jan/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Tim Olyphant, Cristin Milioti, Bleachers 01x23: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 52 63x52: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Sk8er Man 02x07: (Nov/05/2013) As Graham 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  The Wind Cries Mary 04x02: (Jan/24/2013) Voiced  Lucas Troy, [Special Guest Stars]

The League (2009) 
  The Freeze Out 04x03: (Oct/25/2012) As Wesley-san 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rachel Maddow, Timothy Olyphant, Train 19x110: (Mar/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dave Salmoni, Timothy Olyphant, the Fray 20x28: (Feb/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Helena Bonham Carter, Timothy Olyphant, One eskimO 19x22: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Costume Contest 07x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Danny 
  The Sting 07x05: (Oct/21/2010) As Danny Cordray 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Boss 01x11: (Apr/14/2008) As Winston Funk 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  LeBron James, Timothy Olyphant, Velvet Revolver 05x100: (Jul/12/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Christina Milian, Tim Olyphant, Brian Malow 02x132: (Aug/10/2006) As Himself 
  Tim Olyphant, Lindsay Sloane, the Editors 02x131: (Aug/09/2006) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Dad's Car 01x18: (Mar/16/2006) As Billy Reed 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Harmony 01x22: (Sep/19/2002) As Eli West, [Starring Roles]

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Valley of the Twenty-Something Guys 01x04: (Jun/28/1998) As Sam 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #870 05x55: (Dec/29/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Ellen Foster 47x02: (Dec/14/1997) As Roy Hobbs 
Trivia

He attended the University of Southern California (USC).

He attended Fred C. Beyer High School in Modesto, California.

In college he was a competitive swimmer.

Won the Young Hollywood Award in 2000 for his role as bad boy in the feature film "Go".

His last name is pronounced "Ol-uh-fint".

Timothy Olyphant Quotes
About "Deadwood": "The fact is, this job is always fun, always a good time, but it's not that often that you can be as proud of it as I am of this experience. We just had a great time making it too."

Recent news