Login or register  
TV

Todd Grinnell


Mostly Credited As: Todd Grinnell
Birth Name: Todd A. Grinnell
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massachusetts

Todd Grinnell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mason Twins (2014)As: Kyle
Four Kings (2006)As: Jason
Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Mama’s Boy 01x07: (Apr/12/2015) As Max Archer 

Nikita (2010) 
  Wanted 04x01: (Nov/22/2013) As Dale 

Vegas (2012) 
  Solid Citizens 01x05: (Oct/30/2012) As Andy Meacham 

Revenge (2011) 
  Resurrection 02x02: (Oct/07/2012) As Dr. Jeffrey Thomas 
  Destiny 02x01: (Sep/30/2012) As Dr. Thomas 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Symphony of Illumination 07x12: (Dec/05/2011) As Insane Duane 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Shy Dial 06x05: (Nov/17/2011) As Chris 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pretty Red Balloon 04x03: (Oct/06/2011) As Jonathan Flint 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed 07x17: (Apr/03/2011) As Dr. Alex Cominis 
  In a World Where the Kings are Employers 05x15: (Feb/15/2009) As Dr. Alex Cominis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Alex Cominis 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Kill Bob 02x11: (Jan/31/2011) As Bob Anderson 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Bullet Bump 02x17: (Jul/26/2010) As Trevor Addison 

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Mike's Comeback 01x08: (Nov/08/2009) As Bruce 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Tailspin 02x12: (Jul/04/2009) As Anthony Gibbons 
  Unwritten 02x03: (Oct/28/2008) As Gibbons 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Rock Show 01x06: (May/14/2009) As Nate 
  Boys' Club 01x04: (Apr/30/2009) As Nate 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Pin Up Girl 06x09: (Nov/23/2008) As Zip Fellig '53 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Restraining Order 01x05: (Nov/12/2007) As Nathan 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Finds a Dumpster Baby 03x01: (Sep/13/2007) As Sage 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Big Game 02x14: (Feb/04/2007) As Dennis Kyle 

The Game (2006) 
  The Rules of The Game 01x02: (Oct/09/2006) As Kyle 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Mad About You 01x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Gavin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Todd Grinnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person